Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

EQUINIMITY WEF CHALLENGE CUP RD 7

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
2/20/2020
CSI5* WEF 7/ROLEX - WELLINGTON, FL, USA
Santiago Varela
50
2/18/2020 - 2/23/2020
4.09
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs STALANDO 2 WARMBLOOD 0 0 40.697 $45,210.00
2 Amanda Derbyshire LUIBANTA BH OS 0 0 40.752 $27,400.00
3 Mario Deslauriers AMSTERDAM 27 0 0 41.286 $20,550.00
4 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W HOLSTEINER 0 0 41.759 $13,700.00
5 Jordan Coyle ESSENAR CRIXUS 0 0 43.386 $8,220.00
6 Daniel Coyle LEGACY IRISH SPOR 0 0 43.765 $6,165.00
7 Hector Florentino CARNAVAL ZANG 0 2 49.425 $4,110.00
8 Cameron Hanley KASPER VAN HET HELLEHOF OLDBG 0 2 49.651 $3,425.00
9 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE 0 4 40.075 $2,740.00
10 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z KWPN 0 4 41.801 $2,740.00
11 Rodrigo Pessoa VENICE BEACH 0 4 42.147 $1,370.00
12 Cian O'Connor LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE HANOVERIAN 0 4 46.896 $1,370.00
13 McLain Ward HH AZUR SI 0 WD $1,370.00
14 Shane Sweetnam ALEJANDRO 4
15 Lorenzo De Luca CATWALK HARRY RHEINLANDE 4
16 Rowan Willis DIABLO VII 4
17 Brian Cournane PENELOPE CRUZ KWPN 4
18 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA ISH 4
19 Jorge Matte Capdevila DUBLIN VAN OVERIS 4
20 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN ZANG 4
21 Nayel Nassar LUCIFER V KWPN 4
22 Karrie Rufer MR. EUROPE WESTF 4
23 Susan Horn KS CORADINA KWPN 4
24 Yuri Mansur CASANTOS LATVIAN 4
25 Adrienne Sternlicht JUST A GAMBLE KWPN 4
26 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B BELGIAN WA 4
27 Beezie Madden CHIC HIN D HYRENCOURT KWPN 4
28 Erynn Ballard DIABLEUR BELGIAN WA 4
29 Cormac Hanley ALMA Z KWPN 4
30 Lauren Hough CANAMERA 2 OLDENBURG 4
31 Margie Engle ROYCE HOLST 4
32 Beat Mandli GALAN S OLDENBURG 4
33 Jessica Springsteen RMF TINKERBELL BWP 4
34 Conor Swail KOSS VAN HEISTE OLDENBURG 4
35 Georgina Bloomberg QUIBELLE 4
36 Darragh Kenny CARTHANO 8
37 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF HOLSTEINER 8
38 Karen Polle KINO BWP 8
39 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD HOLSTEINER 8
39 Zoe Conter UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS NRPS 8
41 Ashlee Bond LAZY SF 8
42 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR BELGIAN WA 8
43 Santiago Lambre DIATHAGO 8
44 Bertram Allen QUIET EASY 4 12
45 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes ENNEBEL VAN HET POSTHUIJS 12
46 Catherine Tyree BEC LORENZO KWPN 12
47 Nicolas Pizarro PIA CONTRA IRISH SPOR 12
48 Andrew Ramsay STRANGER 30 12
49 Andrew C. Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO HANOVERIAN 18
50 Dani Waldman ORSO DEL TERRICCIO KWPN Ret