Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

EL JADIDA WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
10/20/2019
CSI4*-W EL JADIDA - EL JADIDA, MAR
49
10/17/2019 - 10/20/2019
2.05
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto BARON 0 0 36.98 $28,508.00
2 Natale Chiaudani CHOPARD KWPN 0 0 37.3 $22,806.40
3 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 0 0 40.21 $17,104.80
4 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO ZANG 0 4 37 $11,403.20
5 Bruce Goodin BACKATORPS DANNY V OLDBG 0 4 37.39 $7,982.24
6 Simon Delestre QOPILOT BATILLY Z KWPN 0 4 38.12 $6,271.76
7 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO ZANG 0 4 38.41 $4,561.28
8 Helen Tredwell GALTUR AES 0 4 39.54 $3,420.96
9 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON 0 4 45.24 $3,420.96
10 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R OLDBG 4 4 37.45 $2,850.80
11 Felipe Amaral PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ CDE 0 8 39.01 $2,850.80
12 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON ZANG 0 8 39.58 $2,850.80
13 Tiffany Foster BRIGHTON BWP 0 12 39.61 $228.06
14 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY KWPN 4
15 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON SF 4
16 Anthony Bourquard TUM PLAY DU JOUAS SF 4
17 Marc Rothlisberger AGATHA D'ECAUSSINES SF 4
18 Andreas Schou A-GIRL SBS 4
19 Abdeslam Bennani Smires SAPHIR DES CHAYOTTES 4
20 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE SF 4
21 Emanuele Gaudiano CONTENTO 23 WELS 4
22 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND 4
23 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS SF 4
24 Abdullah Al Sharbatly GAIN LINE SF 8
25 Kim Thiry CASALEO Z HANN 8
26 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA 8
27 Alain Jufer CORNET MM HANN 8
28 Majid Djaidi JOKER WESTF 8
29 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO 12
30 Dalma Rushdi Malhas TOSCANINI MALPIC 12
31 Jose Thiry CYRANO D'ORBRI SF 12
32 Odai Fuad Farhan Abu Hamdan EASY MONEY SL 12
33 Maysam Bisharat UN DOLLAR DE BLONDEL KWPN 12
34 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR SF 16
35 Vincent Bourguignon FELLOW VAN'T MOERVEN KWPN 16
36 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA KWPN 17
37 Julien Champailler KIELEKOO VAN T ET L 20
38 Khaled El Waleed Zamzam DIERETTE BWP 24
39 Khaled Abdulrahman Al Mobty DONA EVITA KWPN 27
40 Samy Colman SIMARA ALIA BWP Ret
40 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J SF Ret
40 Driss Taoui CACHACA BWP Ret
40 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN Ret
40 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY OS Ret
40 Emeric George BE NICE Ret
40 Thierry Goffinet EYECATCHER OF TWO NOTES Z Ret
40 Karim El Zoghby CROCKET W ZANG Ret
40 Leina Benkhraba CHER V KWPN Ret
49 Ahmed Mansour ESTORIL DE VARDAG KWPN Eli