Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DORTMUND GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/25/2018
CSI4* DORTMUND - DORTMUND, GER
45
3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018
2.94
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER HOLST 0 0 40.59 $48,167.20
2 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS SA 0 0 40.96 $36,125.40
3 Markus Renzel STELLA 981 KWPN 0 0 41.3 $21,675.24
4 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR DYLON 0 1 45.19 $14,450.16
5 Marco Kutscher CHARCO HOLST 0 4 38.8 $7,388.84
6 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 WESTF 0 4 39.69 $5,541.63
7 Lars Nieberg FOSTER 39 HOLST 0 4 41.16 $3,694.42
8 Felipe Amaral PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ 0 4 42.45 $3,079.08
9 Jan Wernke QUEEN MARY 10 ZANG 0 8 41.03 $2,462.54
10 Abdulrahman Alrajhi CHILLI PEPPER VD HELLE HOLST 0 8 43.26 $2,462.54
11 Gerrit Nieberg CONTAGIO BWP 0 14 54.06 $1,231.87
12 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO HOLST 1 $1,231.87
13 Robert Vos CARAT SWB 4
14 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION 4
15 Christian Hess CASIMIR 162 4
16 Sven Fehnl DEEP BLUE BRIDGE S HOLST 4
17 Holger Hetzel LEGIONER KWPN 4
18 Mario Stevens CREDO 17 HOLST 4
19 Hans-Thorben Ruder COMPAGNON 9 4
20 Gert Jan Bruggink CASPARO 26 OLDBG 4
21 Christoph Bruse FLYING WONDER ZANG 4
22 Harrie Smolders EMERALD RHEIN 4
23 Alison Robitaille ACE BWP 4
24 Lennert Hauschild CAIVANO 3 KWPN 5
25 Frederick Troschke SAM S OS 5
26 Harm Lahde LARRY 210 WESTF 8
27 Toni Hassmann CHANNING L 8
28 Felix Hassmann BALZACI WESTF 8
29 Tim Rieskamp Godeking BAO LOI WESTF 8
30 Tadahiro Hayashi CORANA'S M & M DSP 8
31 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA KWPN 8
32 Sven Heitkemper CACOSIUS BWP 8
33 Sanne Thijssen CELINE M Z DSP 9
34 Joachim Heyer AQUARELL PW ZANG 11
35 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER OLDBG 12
36 Rolf Moormann SAMBA DE JANEIRO 3 KWPN 12
37 Steffen Eikenkotter SIR SANDRO BS HANN 12
38 Wesley Mulder EARL GREY HOLST 13
39 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY KWPN 16
40 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON SF 16
41 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE 17
42 Amke Stroman NEVER AGAIN 5 OS 22
43 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M DSP Ret
43 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 KWPN Ret
45 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV HOLST Eli