Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DONAUESCHINGEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/15/2021
CSI3* DONAUESCHINGEN - DONAUESCHINGEN, GER
53
8/12/2021 - 8/15/2021
2.34
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX HOLST 0 0 39.33 $20,596.64
2 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 0 0 40.53 $12,482.81
3 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY 0 0 40.65 $9,362.11
4 Annelies Vorsselmans ACUERO 0 0 43.74 $6,241.41
5 David Will C VIER 2 0 0 44.12 $3,744.84
6 Erica Swartz JOVITA HOLST 0 4 40.3 $2,809.24
7 Niklaus Schurtenberger LIREU 0 4 41.17 $1,872.42
8 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS 1 $1,559.74
9 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 1 $1,248.28
10 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL 4 $1,248.28
11 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM 4 $624.14
12 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 4 $624.14
13 Soren Pedersen CHICO Z ZANG 4 $244.28
14 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z ZANG 4 $244.28
15 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT ZANG 4
16 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI 4
17 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT 4
18 Jeroen Dubbeldam CHACCO BLUE II 4
19 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE 5
20 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 HOLSTEINER 5
21 Hessel Hoekstra ICOON VDL HOLST 5
22 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 5
23 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO 5
24 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen LACALITO 2 HOLST 5
25 Kevin Beerse GILONA AO 5
26 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO 8
27 Werner Muff FLYING ROCKY HANN 8
28 Patrik Majher CLAUDE 8
29 Manuel Fernandez Saro JARLIN DE TORRES 8
30 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 8
31 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 9
32 Paul Kennedy CARTOWN DANGER MOUSE OS 9
33 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE 12
34 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking COLDPLAY DSP 12
34 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR 12
36 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN KWPN 13
37 Anna Dryden CHICAGO HD BWP 13
38 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE 16
39 Maximilian Schmid GUARDIOLA - N 17
40 Nina Piasecki SHEIKH 17
41 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 17
42 Dominique Michelle Weber CHASSEUR EN BLANC 21
43 Mel Thijssen FLORIDA BALIA NL Ret
43 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST Ret
43 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL Ret
43 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA Ret
43 Michael Viehweg CARTAL Ret
43 Michael Jung FISCHERDANTE Ret
43 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CAMELOT 124 Ret
43 Paris Sellon ANNA JO Ret
43 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VAN HET EETZEVELD OLDENBURG Ret
43 Luca Marziani LIGHTNING BWP Ret
43 Edouard Schmitz QUNO Ret