Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DONAUESCHINGEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
7/30/2017
CSI2* DONAUESCHINGEN-IMMENHOFE - DONAUESCHINGEN-IMMENHOFE, GER
40
7/27/2017 - 7/30/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA OLDBG 0 0 39.14 $7,203.32
2 Lars Nieberg NABAB DE REVEL WESTF 0 0 39.2 $5,762.65
3 Tobias Schwarz LA BELLE J BWP 0 0 41.2 $4,321.99
4 Timo Beck HABICHT CR HOLST 0 0 45.98 $2,881.32
5 Nathalie Mack QUENZA DU BREUIL ZVDP 0 4 41.68 $2,016.93
6 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 SF 0 15 56.75 $1,584.73
7 Hadrien Leleu ZOWITTO HOLST 1 $1,152.53
8 Sven Fehnl LACOX KWPN 4 $864.39
9 Celine Stadler CRYSTALINE D CHAMP FAIJ C 4 $864.39
10 Armin Schafer SCHMUCKSTUECK 3 CH 4 $720.33
11 Adrian Schmid LOU 66 HANN 4 $720.33
12 Annabel Joost CAYENNE 122 DSP 4 $720.33
13 Denis Nielsen DSP CASHMOAKER HOLST 4
14 Alexander Schill CHASS SA 4
15 Gunter Treiber BUDDY HOLLY HOLST 4
16 Tina Deuerer CLUESO 10 KWPN 4
17 Mathias Schibli QUNO HANN 4
18 Anna-Julia Kontio BIONDA 16 HOLST 4
19 Wolfgang Puschak CONCEETA 4
20 Sascha Braun CADBURRY WESTF 6
21 Manuel Eugster COOL AND EASY WESTF 8
22 Florian Dolinschek SUNNY 1038 HOLST 8
23 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z WESTF 8
24 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI ZANG 8
25 Hans Dieter Dreher TWENTY CLARY BWP 8
26 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN SF 9
27 Rossen Raitchev CHESTER BWP 10
28 Ina Von Bormann RAHMANNSHOF BLACK PEARL KWPN 12
29 Daniela Krebs CHICCAGO K CH HANN 13
30 Antonia Muller LENNOX 255 CH 21
31 Anthony Bourquard INDIANA DES ABATTES CH DSP Eli
32 Mohamad Mogheeth Al Shehab SAFIRA 41 Ret
32 Simon Broillet QUE EN QUE HANN Ret
32 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA Ret
32 Theo Muff CELCIUS KWPN Ret
32 Jorg Oppermann CHE GUEVARA 17 DWB Ret
32 Elisabeth Meyer BANDOLINO 6 Ret
32 Andy Witzemann PRINZ 1293 BAVAR Ret
32 Jonathan Gordon SLANELOUGH ULTIMATUM HANN Ret
32 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI AES Ret