Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DOHA, AL SHAQAB GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
3/5/2022
CSI5* DOHA, AL SHAQAB - DOHA, AL SHAQAB, QAT
33
3/3/2022 - 3/5/2022
7.80
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ludger Beerbaum MILA BWP 0 0 38.18 $140,681.48
2 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD 0 0 38.74 $85,261.50
3 Jur Vrieling LONG JOHN SILVER 3 0 0 40.02 $63,946.13
4 Pieter Devos MOM'S TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 0 0 40.45 $42,630.75
5 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z SF 0 4 35.18 $25,578.45
6 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P 0 4 36.45 $19,183.84
7 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS 0 4 37.01 $12,789.22
8 Michael Duffy ZILTON SL Z 0 12 40.49 $10,657.69
9 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA ZANGERSHEI 4 $8,526.15
10 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI BWP 4 $8,526.15
11 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH 4 $4,263.08
12 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 4 $4,263.08
13 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 4
14 Jack Whitaker EQUINE AMERICA VALMY DE LA LANDE 4
15 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT SF 4
16 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM SF 4
17 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS 4
18 Jeanne Sadran UNFORGETTABLE DAMVIL HOLST 4
19 Bart Bles COMME-LAUDE W SF 4
20 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z 8
21 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR ZANG 8
22 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL (SWB) SF 8
23 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M SWB 8
24 Niels Bruynseels CRISTEL KWPN 8
25 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO 8
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z 8
27 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 8
28 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI KWPN 12
29 Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi CHACOLU 12
30 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE OS Ret
30 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN 'T GELUTT Z Ret
30 Gregory Wathelet COCKTAIL DE TALMA Ret
30 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON Ret