Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DOAH, AL SHAQAB GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/27/2021
CSI5* DOHA, AL SHAQAB - DOAH, AL SHAQAB, QAT
40
2/25/2021 - 2/27/2021
6.95
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z 0 0 0 36.17 $165,256.77
2 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX 0 0 0 36.27 $100,155.62
3 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L SF 0 0 0 36.82 $52,581.70
4 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO SBS 0 0 0 37.81 $40,062.25
5 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z RHEIN 0 0 0 38.33 $30,046.69
6 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI ZANG 0 0 0 39.11 $20,031.12
7 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS 1 0 $15,023.34
8 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH SF 4 0 $12,519.45
9 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD 4 0 $10,015.56
10 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 0 4 $10,015.56
11 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV KWPN 4 0 $7,511.67
12 Gregory Wathelet NEVADOS S BWP 0 4 $7,511.67
13 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTE SP 0 4 $5,007.78
14 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z 0 4 $5,007.78
15 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN 4 4 $5,007.78
16 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P SF 4 4 $5,007.78
17 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD 0 10 $5,007.78
18 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z 4 12 $5,007.78
19 Pius Schwizer VIENT TU DU ROUET 4
20 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL SF 4
20 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON 4
22 Edwina Tops-Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL BWP 4
23 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP BWP 4
24 Eric Lamaze DIEU MERCI VAN T & L BWP 4
25 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN BELGIAN SP 5
26 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN OS 5
27 Johnny Pals CHARLEY SF 5
28 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA HOLST 7
29 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO OLDBG 8
30 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU KWPN 8
31 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE OS 8
32 Jos Verlooy VAROUNE KWPN 8
33 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE OLDBG 8
34 Rene Lopez Lizarazo TWIG DU VEILLON SF 8
35 Agustin Covarrubias TEAVANTA II C Z SF 9
36 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z ZANG 9
37 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG Eli
37 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR ZANG Ret
37 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE SF Ret
37 Vladimir Beletskiy CLARK PALO BLANCO Ret