Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DETTIFHOFEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 24, 2021
Week 2021-14
7/7/2019
CSI3* DETTIGHOFEN - DETTIFHOFEN, GER
39
7/4/2019 - 7/7/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David Will SPRING DARK KWPN 0 0 41.97 $14,311.01
2 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS SF 0 0 45.15 $11,448.81
3 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA SF 0 4 42.54 $8,586.60
4 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET WESTF 4 0 43.49 $5,724.40
5 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA 4 4 41.2 $4,007.08
6 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER 4 4 41.33 $3,148.42
7 Pius Schwizer ULANE BELMANIERE HOLST 4 4 42.4 $2,289.76
8 Holger Wenz CONNER SF 4 4 45.29 $1,717.32
9 Barbara Schnieper CAMARA BELLA CH WESTF 4 4 45.55 $1,717.32
10 Tim Hoster TYSON 33 1 10 63.21 $1,431.10
11 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 4 $1,431.10
12 Christian Weier GLOBAL 4 $1,431.10
13 Barbara Steurer-Collee BIG BOY 36 BWP 4
14 Werner Muff JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL KWPN 4
15 Tina Deuerer CLUESO 10 BWP 4
16 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO HANN 4
17 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB 4
18 Tobias Meyer SPECIAL ONE 2 BWP 4
19 Cameron Hanley AIYETORO HANN 4
20 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH KWPN 8
21 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 8
22 Victor Bettendorf SORBIER BLANC HOLST 8
23 Alain Jufer CASALL SF 8
24 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS HOLST 8
25 Alexander Schill CONTUTTO SWB 8
26 Armin Schafer MANHATTAN BLUE HOLST 8
27 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 ZWEIBRUECK 8
28 Sven Fehnl CELSIA WESTF 8
29 Hans Dieter Dreher ARKO JUNIOR HOLST 8
30 Tobias Schwarz LA BELLE J 9
31 Luca Ruxandariu CARDOLE HOLST 9
32 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY 12
33 Sophia Schindlbeck CATINKA S SF 12
34 Hannah Schleef LILLY DU ROUET HOLST 12
35 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI 17
36 Joerne Sprehe BANKIMOON KWPN Ret
36 Marco Litterscheidt HINDE VAN DE MOLDERVELDEN Ret
36 Otto Steurer VIOLETTE DU LANDEL BWP Ret
36 Steve Guerdat EVITA Ret