Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DESERT CIRCUIT VI GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
2/28/2020
CSI3* DESERT CIRCUIT VI - THERMAL, CA, USA
Bernardo Costa Cabral
42
2/25/2020 - 3/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE SELLE FRAN 0 0 33.45 $13,200.00
2 Nicholas Dello Joio COLUMBCILLE DE REVE WESTPHALIA 0 0 33.5 $8,000.00
3 Karl Cook FECYBELLE ISH 0 0 33.74 $6,000.00
4 Christian Heineking NKH DARCO SON KWPN 0 0 34.87 $4,000.00
5 Ali Ramsay CASINO KWPN 0 0 35.29 $2,400.00
6 Ali Ramsay LUTZ OLDBG 0 0 35.63 $1,800.00
7 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE WESTPHALIA 0 0 36.18 $1,200.00
8 Keean White VAMPYR VAN DE RIB WARMBLOOD 0 0 36.66 $1,000.00
9 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z SF 0 0 38.59 $800.00
10 Christian Heineking CENTO BLUE ZANG 0 4 34.74 $800.00
11 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARRIDO OLDENBURG 0 4 34.82 $400.00
12 Kyle King ENZO DANISH WAR 0 4 36.28 $400.00
13 Zume Gallaher EDITA 0 4 37.38
14 Chandler Meadows CHRISTY JNR KWPN 0 8 35.2
15 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE BWP 0 WD
15 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II OS 0 WD
15 Hugh Mutch JOHNNY CASH SWB 0 Eli
18 Keri Potter JIMINY CRICKET BELGIAN WA 1
19 Richard Fellers NINOU 2 WARMBLOOD 4
20 Lisa Carlsen LIVESTREAM 2 OLDENBURG 4
21 Mariano Maggi SANVANO OLDBG 4
22 Kyle King MAGIC MIKE 4
23 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARUSO DUTCH WARM 4
24 Karl Cook IRCOS IV OS 4
24 Emily Esau Williams DANDY BWP 4
26 Hannah Loly AYMA DE LA DEMI LUNE 4
27 Angel Karolyi S & L SAGE SBS 4
28 Lindsey Paton CAPILANO HF 4
29 Zazou Hoffman BLOOM DU PLESSIS 4
30 Cecilie Tofte LYRANTA VAN'T GEBROEKT SELLE FRAN 8
31 Susan Artes LAURENCE Z BELGIAN WA 8
32 Cassio Rivetti CORNET WARMBLOOD 8
33 Vani Khosla DRAGONFLY DE LONGCHAMPS WURTTEMBER 8
34 Nicole Haunert CALGARY IV BELGIAN WA 8
35 Chandler Meadows ZAMIA 3 HOLSTEINER 8
36 Emma Catherine Reichow APEX HOLSTEINER 8
37 Katelyn Denby Edwards ESCAPADO S 12
38 Nicole Haunert CONCOLUE KWPN 13
39 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA WARMBLOOD 14
40 Ali Leopold-Moreno VALENTINO DU SOLEIL 15
41 Serena Anand BRANDEE 16
42 Ali Leopold-Moreno ULYSSE DU BOURBERG SWEDISH WA Ret