Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DEL MAR LONGINES WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/19/2019
CSI4*-W DEL MAR INTERNATIONAL WORLD CUP WEEK - DEL MAR, CA, USA
Alan Wade
37
10/16/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.45
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ashlee Bond DONATELLO 141 DUTCH WARM 0 0 38.82 $33,000.00
2 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CADILLAC 0 0 43.27 $20,000.00
3 Keri Potter ARIELL LA SIRENE HANN 0 4 44.58 $15,000.00
4 Andrew Ramsay STRANGER 30 WESTPHALIA 0 4 46.72 $10,000.00
5 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 HANOVERIAN 0 8 41.2 $6,000.00
6 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE HOLSTEINER 1 $4,500.00
7 Kaitlin Campbell DORAINDO WARMBLOOD 1 $3,000.00
8 Viggo Bjorklund ZALOUBET DUTCH WARM 1 $2,500.00
9 William Simpson CHACCO P SWB 4 $2,000.00
10 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II MECKLENBUR 4 $2,000.00
11 Alessandra Volpi FOSTER 39 SWB 4 $1,000.00
12 Georgina Bloomberg CHAMEUR 137 HANOVERIAN 4 $1,000.00
13 Jenni McAllister ESCADA V S WESTPHALIA 4
14 Nicole Haunert CALGARY IV SWB 4
15 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z HOLSTEINER 5
16 Sarah Segal CAMIRA ZANG 5
17 Katelyn Denby Edwards ESCAPADO S WESTPHALIA 5
18 Savannah Jenkins RAHMANNSHOF'S BAMIRO KWPN 5
19 Kasey Ament DEXTER R WESTF 6
20 Everado Hegewisch Diaz Infante IRCOS IV DUTCH WARM 7
21 Cassio Rivetti CHACCO BWP 9
22 Mathis Schwentker NKH CARRIDO OLDBG 9
23 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom EIS ISAURA DANISH WAR 9
24 Nicholas Dello Joio COLUMBCILLE DE REVE BWP 9
25 Emma Catherine Reichow APEX ISH 9
26 Chenoa McElvain WALLSTREET RC 10
27 Angel Karolyi COOPER 12
28 Molly Hay CIRUS DU RUISSEAU Z DUTCH WARM 13
29 Katie Harris LAFINO 4 ZANGERSHEI 13
30 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE WB 13
31 Robert Blanchette MAGIC MIKE OS 17
32 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL DUTCH WARM 22
33 Carol Wright CONEJITO WESTF Ret
33 Mariano Maggi SANVANO Ret
33 Nick Gegen ARC DE TRIOMPHE Ret
33 Guy Thomas JONKHEER Z KWPN Ret
37 Morgan Caplane A. KUMONIA ZANGERSHEI Eli