Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DEAUVILLE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
8/15/2021
CSI3* DEAUVILLE - DEAUVILLE, FRA
59
8/12/2021 - 8/15/2021
1.31
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ioli Mytilineou LA PERLA VD HEFFINCK 0 0 40.42 $15,878.33
2 Edward Levy BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN 0 0 41.7 $12,702.66
3 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP 0 0 42.18 $9,527.00
4 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE SF 0 4 39.66 $6,351.33
5 Mathieu Lambert CAYETANO LOISEL SF 0 4 40.85 $4,445.93
6 Gregory Cottard COCAINE DU VAL 0 8 39.63 $3,493.23
7 Megane Moissonnier CORDIAL 0 8 41.83 $2,540.53
8 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES HOLST 4 $1,905.40
9 Victor Bettendorf PASHA DU GUE 4 $1,905.40
10 Francois Xavier Boudant BRAZYL DU MEZEL SF 4 $1,587.83
11 Penelope Leprevost GALAK D'ELLIPSE 4 $1,587.83
12 Lionel Huc BONJOUR D'IBERIA 4 $1,587.83
13 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS 4 $122.14
14 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE 4 $122.14
15 Luis Ferreira CERRUTI VAN TER HULST Z SF 4 $122.14
16 Alix Ragot COLDPLAY EJ 4
17 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 4
18 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES 4
19 Olivier Guillon VITOT DU CHATEAU SF 4
20 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST SF 5
21 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 5
22 Florian Angot CHROME D'IVRAIE SF 7
23 Julien Epaillard CALGARY TAME 8
24 Duarte Romao CAYMAN JOLLY JUMPER 8
25 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE 8
26 Camille Conde Ferreira CORRADO DU MOULIN SF 8
27 Tony Hanquinquant CALIGANO JORTHONNE 8
28 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L 8
29 Thomas Lambert GAZELLE DU PACHIS 8
30 Audrey Paris BIG STAR DES FORETS 8
31 Julie Welles UNDERCOVER 8
32 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME 8
33 Alexa Ferrer GRACIEUX DU PACHIS SBS 8
34 Maximilien Lemercier C'EST UN PRINCE 9
35 Mathieu Billot BAD BOY DU BOBOIS 12
36 Maxime Harmegnies ESPOIR DES MERISIERS 12
37 Margaux Rocuet BEST OF ISCLA SBS 12
38 Valentin Besnard BEAU GOSSE DU PARK 12
39 Damien De Chambord DIAMS BRIMBELLES Z 12
40 Alexandra Ledermann REQUIEM DE TALMA 16
41 Axel Van Colen VEYRON (DE) SF 16
42 Morgan Bordat AL CAPONE MASSUERE HANN 16
43 Aymeric De Ponnat HOOVER SF 16
44 Alexis Deroubaix UNTOUCHABLE GIPS HDC 16
45 Dermott Lennon FANTA M SF 17
46 Lexi Ray EVITA 17
47 Eugenie Angot CERES VAN HET MOESHOF DUTCH WARM 18
48 Alise V. Oken BONHOMME RICHARD 21
49 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES SELLE FRAN 21
50 Laetitia Du Couedic ARIZONA STAR SF Eli
50 Jeanne Sadran COME ON JUMPER SF Eli
50 Romain Lescanne AMY DE BEAUFOUR Ret
50 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z Ret
50 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT ZANG Ret
50 David Simpson FOUDRE F SF Ret
50 Oliver Lazarus BUTTERFLY ENNEMMEL Ret
50 Edouard Mathe CASTOR DE LA ROQUE Eli
50 Tom Martens IWAN Eli
50 Paolo Paini KONSTOP Ret