Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSIO 3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/29/2020
CSIO 3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
60
11/26/2020 - 11/29/2020
4.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Holly Smith DENVER SF 0 0 36.76 $15,194.76
2 David Will C VIER 2 0 0 37 $12,155.81
3 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO HOLST 0 0 37.63 $9,116.85
4 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP KWPN 0 0 38.34 $6,077.90
5 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX BWP 0 0 38.37 $4,254.53
6 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE SF 0 0 39.24 $3,342.84
7 Conor Swail KOSS VAN HEISTE 0 0 39.3 $2,431.16
8 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS 0 0 47.24 $1,823.37
9 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK 0 4 38.51 $1,823.37
10 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 QUINTOL 0 4 39.43 $1,519.47
11 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO OS 0 4 39.92 $1,519.47
12 Henrik Von Eckermann GAESBEKERS GLAMOUR GIRL HOLST 0 4 40.16 $1,519.47
13 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 0 4 40.43 $228.06
14 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE ISH 0 4 42.7 $228.06
15 Joseph Stockdale CACHAREL SF 0 4 44.82 $228.06
16 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE 0 8 41.05
17 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV 0 8 44.29
18 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE BWP 0 Ret
19 Vanessa Mannix VALENTINO D'ELTE BWP 1
20 Manuel Fernandez-Saro JARLIN DE TORRES 1
21 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES 4
22 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen QUINN 33 4
23 Abdel Said BANDIT SAVOIE 4
24 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE 4
25 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF BWP 4
26 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z 4
27 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 4
28 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J ISH 4
29 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z 4
30 William Whitaker GALTUR ZANG 4
30 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL 4
32 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V 4
33 Luciana Diniz CHACCO BLUE II KWPN 5
34 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT 5
35 Zoe Conter LA UNA SF 5
36 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann ZITA BLUE OS 5
37 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 5
38 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF 5
39 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 8
40 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK KWPN 8
41 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE 8
42 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom BALI DE L HERIBUS KWPN 8
43 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z SBS 8
44 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z ZANG 9
45 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE ZANG 9
46 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida DELVAUX 9
47 Wael Mahgary ZANDIGO KWPN 10
48 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS 12
49 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 12
50 Mohamed Talaat DARSHAN HOLST 13
51 Maximilian Lill G BREAKER 15
52 Fredrik Jonsson QUIDAM'S SUPERNOVA NN 17
53 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 22
54 Richard Kierkegaard STRIDES HILANASTERNE HOLST 24
55 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND BWP Eli
55 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss ESCAPE ADVENTURE SF Ret
55 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS Ret
55 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T Ret
55 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S Ret
55 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR SWB Ret