Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSI 3* TRYON FALL 5 WELCOME

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
10/15/2020
CSI3* TRYON FALL 5 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Robert Obermiller
100
10/13/2020 - 10/18/2020
2.05
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 McLain Ward CONTAGIOUS HANN 0 0 40.4 $12,210.00
2 Amanda Derbyshire CORNWALL BH DEUTCHES S 0 0 49.83 $7,400.00
3 Darragh Kenny CARTHANO HOLSTEINER 0 4 41.43 $5,550.00
4 Amanda Derbyshire LUIBANTA BH HOLSTEINER 0 4 41.56 $3,700.00
5 Beezie Madden BREITLING LS 0 4 41.69 $2,220.00
6 Eugenio Garza Perez ARMANI SL Z 0 26 71.91 $1,665.00
7 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 1 $1,110.00
8 Charlie Jayne AMICE Z HOLSTEINER 1 $925.00
9 Aaron Vale ELUSIVE ZANGERSHEI 1 $740.00
10 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S PRINCE OF PEACE 1 $740.00
11 Ben Maher KASPER VAN HET HELLEHOF 1 $370.00
12 Jennifer Waxman SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z 1 $370.00
13 Kent Farrington GAZELLE ZANGERSCHE 1
14 Schuyler Riley QUILIMBO BWP 4
15 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU HOLSTEINER 4
16 Adrienne Sternlicht CADANS Z KWPN 4
17 Thiago Rhavy SALAMANDRA BALOUBINA ZANGERSHEI 4
18 Todd Minikus AMEX Z 4
19 Beezie Madden CHIC HIN D HYRENCOURT WARMBLOOD 4
20 Margie Engle DICAS BELGIAN WA 4
21 Natalie Dean DON'S DIAMANT RHINELANDE 4
22 Kent Farrington KAPRICE KWPN 5
23 Stella Manship DUNDALK BELGIAN WA 5
24 Bliss Heers CHRISTOS IRISH SPOR 5
25 Alberto Michan COSA NOSTRA HOLSTEINER 5
26 David Blake KEOKI DUTCH WARM 5
27 Teddy Vlock CONNER UNKNOWN 5
28 Bliss Heers CAYANI SN WESTPHALIA 5
29 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN SWEDISH WA 5
30 Sophia Gracida SENTIMIENTO LS LA SILLA KWPN 6
31 Lauren Ditallo ZERO GRAVITY WARMBLOOD 6
32 Flo Norris LORIELLE 2 DUTCH WARM 6
33 Jenni McAllister BATIDA PJ WESTF 6
34 Spencer Smith AYADE HERO Z HANOVERIAN 8
35 Jordan Coyle PICADOR WARMBLOOD 8
36 Stephen Moore BILLY DORITO ANGLO EURO 8
37 Darragh Kenny CON CALLE ANGLO EURO 8
38 Lauren Hough GEMINO HOLSTEINER 8
39 Molly Ashe Cawley ADAMO KWPN 8
40 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z KWPN 8
41 Lauren Hough PALOMA ZANGERSHEI 8
42 Lorcan Gallagher IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT HOLST 8
43 Michael Murphy QUICK BOB WARMBLOOD 8
44 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 HOLSTEINER 8
45 Rowan Willis CARTOUCH III HOLSTEINER 8
46 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 KWPN 8
47 Quentin Judge HH CONRAD HANN 8
48 Lillie Keenan AGANA VAN HET GERENDAL Z HOLST 8
49 Paul O'Shea FLAIRVONA ZANGERSHEI 9
50 Adrienne Sternlicht BENNYS LEGACY KWPN 9
51 Gavin Harley VERY CHIC DU TILLARD OLDENBURG 9
52 Nicholas Dello Joio BLUEBERRY SELLE FRAN 9
53 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. BILLY MANJARO SELLE FRAN 9
54 Devin Ryan CASPAR'S LASINO UNKNOWN 9
55 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COMIC HOLSTEINER 9
56 Aaron Vale PRESCOTT KWPN 9
57 Kama Michelle Godek STONEHENGE 5 HOLSTEINER 9
58 Jenni McAllister ESCADA VS HANOVERIAN 9
59 Eugenio Garza Perez CONTAGO SWEDISH WA 9
60 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE OLDENBURG 9
61 Ben Maher GAKHIR 9
62 Hilary Mc Nerney SINGULETTO 10
63 Quentin Judge HH BRESIL DE RIVERLAND HOLSTEINER 10
64 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC SELLE FRAN 10
65 Caitlin Creel DYNAMIS KC IRISH SPOR 10
66 Katherine Strauss COACH HOLSTEINER 12
67 Erynn Ballard MAESTRO VAN HET BINNENVEL HOLSTEINER 12
68 Natalie Dean CEITASI BELGIAN WA 12
69 Erynn Ballard BETTINA DES CELTES WESTPHALIA 12
70 Holly Shepherd CHS KROOZE SELLE FRAN 12
71 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM WARMBLOOD 13
72 Nicholas Dello Joio GELVERA KWPN 13
73 Freddie Vazquez KIRSCHWASSER SCF DUTCH WARM 13
74 Andrea Torres Guerreiro ANASTASIA BELGIAN WA 13
75 David Raposa THE GENERAL BELGIAN WA 13
76 Hilary Mc Nerney CAPTAIN COOPER HOLSTEINER 13
77 Nicolette Hirt CHATOU 7 DUTCH WARM 13
78 Anna Beth Athey NAT KING COLE OLDENBURG 14
79 Karl Cook FECYBELLE SWEDISH WA 15
80 Jordan Coyle ARISO KWPN 16
81 McLain Ward ELKE-MARIA M SWEDISH WA 16
82 Molly Ashe Cawley BERDIEN KWPN 17
83 Freddie Vazquez DONTEZ ZANGERSHEI 17
84 Gabriela Reutter MAHAREES ROCK KWPN 17
85 Kimberly Prince VARGAS ROUGE IRISH SPOR 17
86 Juan Pablo Gnecco VT MAJEUR DE BRECEY SELLE FRAN 17
87 Sydney Shulman ARDENTE PRINTANIERE SELLE FRAN 20
88 Lacey Gilbertson VITI DE LONGA SBS 20
89 Adrienne Sternlicht LAFAYETTE VAN OVERIS SELLE FRAN 20
90 Peter Petschenig IT’S THE SENATOR 111 BELGIAN WA 21
91 Beat Mandli GALAN S BELGIAN WA 21
92 Karen Polle JET RUN BWP 21
93 Peter Petschenig WANNABE CS OLDENBURG 22
94 Annabel Revers ILIAS DANISH WAR 23
95 Gabriela Reutter ATTICUS DIAMANT BELGIAN WA 25
96 Rodrigo Pessoa SAMURAI 501 25
97 Stella Manship ESSENAR CRIXUS WESTF Ret
97 Brooke Peterson UQUALIN DU SAULCY IRISH SPOR Eli
97 Maria Brugal Gasso ARAGORN VAN SCHUTTERSHOF SELLE FRAN Ret
97 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S ALMIGHTY BELGIAN WA Ret