Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSI 3* TRYON FALL 5 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
10/17/2020
CSI3* TRYON FALL 5 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Robert Obermiller
50
10/13/2020 - 10/18/2020
2.73
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 HOLST 0 0 36.75 $45,210.00
2 Kent Farrington KAPRICE HOLSTEINER 0 0 37.52 $27,400.00
3 Darragh Kenny CARTHANO BELGIAN WA 0 0 38.87 $20,550.00
4 Adrienne Sternlicht BENNYS LEGACY HOLSTEINER 0 0 42.54 $13,700.00
5 Mario Deslauriers URIS DE LA ROQUE OLDENBURG 0 0 44.02 $8,220.00
6 Alberto Michan COSA NOSTRA SELLE FRAN 0 4 40.1 $6,165.00
7 Charlie Jayne AMICE Z DUTCH WARM 0 4 45.1 $4,110.00
8 Margie Engle DICAS ZANGERSHEI 0 4 45.14 $3,425.00
9 Hilary Mc Nerney CAPTAIN COOPER RHINELANDE 0 4 47.73 $2,740.00
10 Lillie Keenan AGANA VAN HET GERENDAL Z DUTCH WARM 1 $2,740.00
11 Jennifer Waxman SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z ZANGERSHEI 1 $1,370.00
12 Spencer Smith AYADE HERO Z ZANGERSCHE 4 $1,370.00
13 Beezie Madden CHIC HIN D HYRENCOURT WARMBLOOD 4
14 Jordan Coyle ARISO BELGIAN WA 4
15 Thiago Rhavy SALAMANDRA BALOUBINA SWEDISH WA 4
16 Eugenio Garza Perez ARMANI SL Z 4
17 Bliss Heers CAYANI SN 4
18 McLain Ward CLINTA SWEDISH WA 4
19 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC OLDENBURG 4
20 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN IRISH SPOR 4
21 Teddy Vlock CONNER KWPN 4
22 Quentin Judge HH BRESIL DE RIVERLAND WESTPHALIA 4
23 Schuyler Riley QUILIMBO SELLE FRAN 8
24 Gavin Harley VERY CHIC DU TILLARD HOLSTEINER 8
25 Flo Norris LORIELLE 2 SELLE FRAN 8
26 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM WESTF 8
27 Aaron Vale ELUSIVE KWPN 8
28 Nicholas Dello Joio BLUEBERRY 8
29 Amanda Derbyshire CORNWALL BH SELLE FRAN 8
30 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 HOLSTEINER 8
31 Katherine Strauss COACH HANN 8
32 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S MACHU PICCHU HOLSTEINER 8
33 David Blake KEOKI KWPN 9
34 Caitlin Creel DYNAMIS KC UNKNOWN 9
35 Lauren Ditallo ZERO GRAVITY HOLSTEINER 9
36 Sophia Gracida SENTIMIENTO LS LA SILLA DUTCH WARM 11
37 Ben Maher KASPER VAN HET HELLEHOF WARMBLOOD 11
38 Erynn Ballard BETTINA DES CELTES 12
39 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z SELLE FRAN 12
40 Stephen Moore BILLY DORITO ZANGERSHEI 12
41 Kama Michelle Godek STONEHENGE 5 ANGLO EURO 12
42 Lorcan Gallagher IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT HANOVERIAN 12
43 Stella Manship DUNDALK WARMBLOOD 12
44 Devin Ryan CASPAR'S LASINO IRISH SPOR 13
45 Michael Murphy QUICK BOB HOLSTEINER 13
46 Natalie Dean DON'S DIAMANT HOLSTEINER 16
47 Molly Ashe Cawley ADAMO KWPN 16
48 Jenni McAllister ESCADA VS KWPN Ret
48 Todd Minikus AMEX Z SWEDISH WA Ret
48 Lauren Hough PALOMA WARMBLOOD Ret