Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSI 3* THERMAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
1/31/2021
CSI 3* DESERT CIRCUIT II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Alan Wade
33
1/27/2021 - 1/31/2021
1.04
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicky Galligan JAVAS MISS JORDAN DUTCH WARM 0 0 34.73 $45,210.00
2 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE IRISH SPOR 0 0 35.88 $27,400.00
3 Alec Lawler FOR GOLD OS 0 0 37.82 $20,550.00
4 Lindsay Archer JARPUR HOLSTEINER 0 4 37.24 $13,700.00
5 Mavis Spencer CON CALLE BWP 0 4 39.52 $8,220.00
6 Richard Spooner QUIRADO RC HOLSTEINER 4 $6,165.00
7 Christian Heineking CENTO BLUE HOLSTEINER 4 $4,110.00
8 Kaitlin Campbell PALINA DE L'ESCAUT OLDENBURG 4 $3,425.00
9 Shawn Casady CAPTAIN JACK HANOVERIAN 4 $2,740.00
10 Matt Archer LUIGI VD BISSCHOP DUTCH WARM 4 $2,740.00
11 Lisa Carlsen LIVESTREAM 2 BELGIAN WA 4 $1,370.00
12 Brian Morton CADILLAC OLDBG 4 $1,370.00
13 Ali Ramsay CASINO HANN 5
14 Tali Dejong VAILLANT DE BELLE VUE OLDBG 5
14 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD ANGLO ARAB 5
16 Shota Ogomori SIG IRON MAN 6
17 Christian Heineking NKH DARCO SON 8
18 Shawn Casady GOBLET KWPN 8
19 Ben Asselin VEYRON DUTCH WARM 8
20 Darrin Dlin BUDDY BOUNCE 8
21 Emily Esau Williams DANDY 9
22 Katie Laurie EVITA KWPN 10
23 Katie Laurie CASEBROOKE LOMOND 12
24 Uma O'Neill CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z 12
25 Lindsay Archer ETA BETA DI SAN PATRIGNAN ZANGERSHEI 12
26 Michelle Parker EASY DOES IT MIPAAF 12
27 Tracey Epp CHICAGO KWPN 13
28 Mariano Maggi QUINTAGO VA KWPN 13
29 Karl Cook IRCOS IV 14
30 William Simpson CHACCO P BWP 16
31 Ali Ramsay LUTZ MECKLENBUR 16
32 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II WESTPHALIA 16
33 Derek Chang CHAPPIE SWB Ret