Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSI3* TRYON FALL 4 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/16/2021
CSI3* EQUUS EVENTS TRYON FALL 4 - MILL SPRING, NC, USA
Michel Vaillancourt
40
10/12/2021 - 10/17/2021
1.23
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hunter Holloway PEPITA CON SPITA HANOVERIAN 0 0 38.39 $45,210.00
2 Rodrigo Pessoa LORD LUCIO WESTPHALIA 0 0 38.83 $27,400.00
3 Lauren Balcomb VERDINI D'HOUTVELD Z HOLSTEINER 0 0 39.7 $20,550.00
4 Jonathan Mc Crea FANTASY BB DUTCH WARM 0 0 40.19 $13,700.00
5 Tanner Korotkin VOLO'S DIAMOND KWPN 0 0 40.44 $8,220.00
6 Scott Keach WILD THING OLDENBURG 0 WD $6,165.00
7 Shane Sweetnam IDEAL WARMBLOOD 4 $4,110.00
8 Juan Ortiz TOULOUSE Z SWEDISH WA 4 $6,425.00
9 David Blake KEOKI WARMBLOOD 4 $2,740.00
10 Peter Petschenig WANNABE CS HOLSTEINER 4 $2,740.00
11 Ali Wolff CASALL DANISH WAR 4 $1,370.00
12 Richie Moloney ROCKSY MUSIC HOLSTEINER 4 $1,370.00
13 Luis Pedro Biraben CHACCO BUMPY IRISH SPOR 4
14 Maria Gabriela Brugal Gasso J'ADORE FLAMENCO OLDENBURG 4
15 Katherine Strauss COACH WARMBLOOD 4
16 Roberto Teran Tafur CINDERELLA Z HOLSTEINER 8
17 Samuel Parot DUBAI ZANGERSHEI 8
18 Brooke Kemper ARPEGGI MORGAN 8
19 Michael R. Morrissey MASSIMO WESTPHALIA 8
20 Ilan Bluman EAX RUN RUN LS BELGIAN WA 8
21 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo COLLIN LA SILLA 8
22 Tracy Fenney MTM APPLE KWPN 8
23 Ali Ramsay LUTZ DANISH WAR 8
24 Taylor Granat ESCADA 289 WESTPHALIA 9
25 Ashley Vogel MADIBA AG Z HOLSTEINER 9
26 David O'Brien EL BALOU OLD ZANGERSHEI 12
27 Jennifer Waxman SCATO VAN DE MOLENBRUG Z OLDENBURG 12
28 Victoria Heurtematte FLYING DUTCHMAN ZANGERSCHE 12
29 Kelly Arani VALMONT DE VIZY KWPN 14
30 Caitlyn Connors EXPRESS BLUE GP DU BOIS MADAME SELLE FRAN 16
31 Kelli Cruciotti Vanderveen HALIFAX VAN DE CONYNENBERG BELGIAN WA 16
32 Richard Neal CATEMACO LS BWP 20
33 Audrey Muscari CICERO HS WARMBLOOD 20
34 Karl Cook IRCOS IV WESTPHALIA Eli
34 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY BELGIAN WA Ret
34 Grant Seger DR. J OLDEN Ret
34 Amanda Flint HUDSON WARMBLOOD Ret
34 Luis Sabino Goncalves CAMINO IMPERIO EGIPCIO KWPN Ret
34 Valeria Vega DOMINANT D'HOF-TEN-BOS Ret
34 Abigail Mc Ardle VICTORIO 5 Ret