Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CRANS-MONTANA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
7/30/2017
CSI3* CRANS-MONTANA - CRANS-MONTANA, SUI
52
7/27/2017 - 7/30/2017
1.01
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Barbara Schnieper FOR WINJA CH ZANG 0 0 43.71 $17,065.54
2 Guillaume Delhaye RICHEBOUR DE CARTIGNY CH 0 0 44.33 $13,652.42
3 Werner Muff COSBY 0 4 43.31 $10,239.32
4 Pierre Kolly CORVALL OLDBG 0 4 44.01 $6,826.21
5 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH HOLST 0 4 44.73 $4,778.35
6 Rachel Baechler RUBIS TAME 0 Eli $3,754.41
7 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SF 1 $2,730.48
8 Jean-Maurice Brahier SOLE MIO KM CH SWB 1 $2,047.86
9 Niall Talbot CARACTER CH 1 $2,047.86
10 Agatha Vacher KUECHENBOY HOLST 1 $1,706.55
11 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto RA DE PRIN WB 2 $1,706.55
12 Adelaide Lautie CORDIA III CHEVAL DE 2 $1,706.55
13 Edwin Smits DANDIEGO B Z DWB 4 $390.06
14 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI ZANG 4
15 Alain Jufer RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC ZANG 4
16 Aurelia Loser QUELMEC DU GERY BWP 4
17 Taylor Alexander RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND SF 4
18 Laura Baiguera GREAT QUALITY SF 4
19 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE HOLST 5
20 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET HANN 5
21 Philippe Putallaz CHEF VD WIESHARDE SF 5
22 Jordan Schoch C'EST SUE B HOLST 5
23 Pauline Zoller BARBARELLA OLDBG 5
24 Aurelie Rytz CARLO MAGNO LS KWPN 5
25 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER SLS 5
26 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER HOLST 5
27 Amandine Gauderon BAMBI SF 6
28 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX KWPN 8
29 Jason Smith AILONKA SF 8
30 Frederique Fabre Delbos NIRVANA BASTERS KWPN 8
31 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM 8
32 Rudie Wallerbosch LUPIN DU PERCHET CH KWPN 8
33 Xavier Vacher GILBERT 82 CH 8
34 Vincent Deller WORISSA S WHINNY OS 8
35 Damien Dixon QUELQU'UN DES METS KWPN 8
36 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SF 8
37 Julie Welles VIPER VROMBAUTSHOEVE Z HOLST 8
38 Marc Bettinger AMBER 115 DWB 9
38 Frantz Ducci C LENA DU GRAND CHAMP HOLST 9
40 Patrick Brechtbuhl RENA DE CORMOLAIN ZANG 9
41 Mathilde Cruchet SAUVIGNON SF 9
42 Jean Luc Mourier SOUVIENSTOI LARIVIERA HANN 9
43 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X SF 10
44 Romain Sottas HALLO C BWP 10
45 Jurre Van Bommel ACKY M BWP 10
46 Chantal Muller U TABASCA KWPN 12
47 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 HOLST 13
48 Romain Duguet EQUILIBRE DU TILLEUL HOLST 13
49 Stella Trumpi COLD AS ICE 2 BWP 13
50 Severin Hillereau CHARRON R HOLST 14
51 Rachel Sandoz GIGOLO III KWPN Eli
52 Christian Marini LEXUS V THORNZELE Z BWP Ret