Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CP INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
9/10/2017
CSIO5* SPRUCE MEADOWS 'MASTERS' - CALGARY AB, CAN
Leopoldo Palacios
42
9/6/2017 - 9/10/2017
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL ISH 0 0 65.09 $744,395.67
2 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 HOLST 0 4 63.82 $446,637.40
3 McLain Ward HH AZUR HANN 0 4 65.73 $331,256.07
4 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES 0 4 65.82 $223,318.70
5 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 HOLST 4 1 66.35 $133,991.22
6 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN HANN 0 5 66.01 $100,493.41
7 Marco Kutscher CLENUR KWPN 1 5 67.42 $66,251.21
8 Lauren Hough OHLALA OS 0 8 65.84 $55,829.67
9 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 0 13 67.4 $43,174.94
10 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN AES 4 12 62.7 $43,174.94
11 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH KWPN 2 19 77.86 $22,331.87
12 Cian O'Connor GOOD LUCK WARMBLOOD 4 Ret 81.67 $22,331.87
13 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC BWP 4
14 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK SF 4
14 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S BWP 4
16 Patrick Stuhlmeyer LACAN 2 4
17 Olivier Robert QUENELLE DU PY OLDBG 4
18 Scott Brash URSULA XII 4
19 Karen Polle WITH WINGS SSH 4
20 Steve Guerdat HANNAH 4
21 Thierry Goffinet ARTUUR JH Z BWP 5
22 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE ZANG 5
23 Giulia Martinengo Marquet FINE EDITION SF 5
24 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET HANN 6
25 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL OS 6
26 Philippe Le Jeune RMF CADEAU DE MUZE SF 6
27 Kent Farrington VOYEUR SBS 8
28 Pius Schwizer LEONARD DE LA FERME CH KWPN 8
29 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF SWB 8
30 Beezie Madden COACH BWP 8
31 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP HOLSTEINER 8
32 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE BWP 9
33 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE 9
34 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' BRANDENBRG 9
35 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF UNIRE 10
36 Christian Ahlmann TALOUBET Z 12
37 Ian D Millar DIXSON KWPN 12
38 Holger Wulschner BSC CHA CHA CHA BWP 13
39 Mario Deslauriers WESTBROOK HOLST 16
40 Henrik Von Eckermann CHACANNO SWB Ret
40 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS OS Ret
40 Lorenzo De Luca LIMESTONE GREY ZANG Ret