Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CP GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/18/2017
CSI5* SPRUCE MEADOWS "CONTINENTAL" - CALGARY AB, CAN
Leopoldo Palacios
32
6/14/2017 - 6/18/2017
5.05
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO OS 0 0 44.34 $93,347.21
2 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S AES 0 4 43.62 $56,574.07
3 Beezie Madden COACH 1 $42,430.55
4 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE HOLSTEINER 4 $28,287.03
5 McLain Ward HH AZUR SF 4 $16,972.22
6 Kevin Babington MARK Q 5 $12,729.17
7 Guilherme Dutra Foroni SL IMPLACAVEL ISH 6 $8,486.11
8 Karen Polle WITH WINGS BRAZILIAN 8 $7,071.76
9 Kent Farrington GAZELLE 8 $5,657.40
10 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER BWP 8 $5,657.40
11 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z SDWA 8 $2,828.70
12 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN 8 $2,828.70
13 Christopher Surbey CARNAVAL HANN 9
14 Eric Lamaze CHACCO KID OLDBG 9
15 Margie Engle ROYCE OLDNBRG 9
16 Daniel Coyle CITA OLDENBURG 9
17 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL HOLST 9
18 Peter Lutz ROBIN DE PONTHUAL SF 13
19 Paulo Santana Filho TALOUBET SF 14
20 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON KWPN 15
21 Kara Chad BELLINDA OLDBG 16
22 Mario Deslauriers WESTBROOK KWPN 17
23 Ian D Millar DIXSON SWB 17
24 Spencer Smith RIVALE DU BARQUET BWP 17
25 Cameron Hanley AIYETORO 17
26 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING KWPN 20
27 Quentin Judge HH QUATUOR OLDBG 21
28 Samuel Parot ATLANTIS SF Eli
28 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 Eli
30 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR HANN Ret
30 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT SF Ret
30 Yann Candele CHAVENTYNO HOLST Ret