Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COLUMBUS WELCOME PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
10/2/2020
CSI2* COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL - COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Oscar Soberon
81
9/30/2020 - 10/4/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Spencer Smith AYADE HERO Z OS 0 0 34.26 $9,250.00
2 Rowan Willis EKITA EINDEKEN Z WARMBLOOD 0 0 35.52 $7,400.00
3 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 ZANGERSHEI 0 0 36.33 $5,550.00
4 Spencer Smith QUIBELLE HOLSTEINER 0 0 37.7 $3,700.00
5 Georgina Bloomberg CHAMEUR 137 0 0 40.88 $2,590.00
6 Margie Engle ASTON DES ETISSES WESTPHALIA 0 0 43.37 $2,035.00
7 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S 7 PILLARS SELLE FRAN 0 4 36.22 $1,480.00
8 Nayel Nassar IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE KWPN 0 4 37.11 $1,110.00
9 Hunter Holloway EASTERN JAM BWP 0 4 37.89 $1,110.00
10 Margie Engle DICAS KWPN 0 4 38.44 $925.00
11 Jessica Mendoza DIAMANTS AURORA RHINELANDE 0 4 40.55 $925.00
12 Ali Wolff FOOTLOOSE HX 0 4 41.12 $925.00
13 Liza Finsness SHIVER DUTCH WARM 0 8 38.02
14 Trapp O'Neal BALTAZAR D Z 0 8 39.08
15 Maria Costa PRESENCE ZANGERSCHE 0 8 53.5
16 Sloane Coles DE VLEUT HOLSTEINER 0 Eli
17 Lauren Hough GEMINO 4
18 Maria Costa VALENTINO V Z KWPN 4
19 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri L. PRIMERO DI GALA ZANGERSHEI 4
20 Chris Ewanouski VAGABON DE LA VALLEE 4
21 Mark Bluman CARTOUCHE SELLE FRAN 4
22 Harrie Smolders HOCUS POCUS DE MUZE SILLA ARGE 4
23 David Oberkircher UPPER BWP 4
24 Steven Bluman BIBLOU DU PERRON SELLE FRAN 4
25 Karl Cook FECYBELLE SELLE FRAN 4
26 Mark Bluman KAS KWPN 4
27 Nayel Nassar JIMINY CRICKET 4
28 Jacqueline Steffens FREAKY LIEFHEBBER WARMBLOOD 4
29 Ali Wolff CASALL KWPN 4
30 Andrew Kocher CAMRYN 4
31 Jonathan McCrea JASMIJN HOLSTEINER 4
32 Georgina Bloomberg MANHATTAN BELGIAN WA 4
33 Victoria Ketchum ISAAC 22 AMERICAN W 4
34 Nikko Ritter QUIDAMO 10 BELGIAN WA 4
34 Jennifer Gates DARRY LOU HOLSTEINER 4
36 Coco Fath EXOTIK SITTE KWPN 4
37 Jonathan McCrea FANTASY BB BELGIAN WA 4
38 Margie Engle CESNA M KWPN 5
39 Caelinn Leahy DYMENDY WARMBLOOD 8
40 Christian Heineking CENTO BLUE DUTCH WARM 8
41 Jessica Mendoza DUBLIN OLDENBURG 8
42 Ilan Bluman F. BRIGHTWOOD LYNZ ZFDP 8
43 Tanimara MacAri FEMINKA KWPN 8
44 Jennifer Gates CAPITAL COLNARDO KWPN 8
45 Paul O'Shea FLAIRVONA HOLST 8
46 Megan Bash Z DIAMANTY KWPN 8
47 Taylor McMurtry ESCADA 289 HOLSTEINER 8
48 Hunter Holloway PEPITA CON SPITA HOLSTEINER 8
49 Lauren Ditallo ZERO GRAVITY WESTPHALIA 8
50 Dana Gattuso HALOCIA DUTCH WARM 8
51 Victoria Colvin GIARDO 8
52 Charlie Jayne EVER BLUE KWPN 8
53 Daisy Farish GREAT WHITE KWPN 8
54 Armando Hassey LOMAX 8
55 Nicolette Hirt S.I.E.C. LARISSA WESTPHALIA 8
56 Anne Gardner RETIRO OLDENBURG 8
57 Austin Krawitt ZAZU WB 8
58 Ailish Cunniffe CARLOTTA 249 BWP 9
59 Tiffany Field Marr CLICK FOR QUALITY 9
60 Alexandra Worthington CARROW INDOCTRO SWEDISH WA 12
61 Jacqueline Steffens CAT NINJA IRISH SPOR 12
62 Christian Heineking NKH DARCO SON DUTCH WARM 12
63 Lauren Hester LORSTAKOV KWPN 12
64 Stephanie Gallucci FREDIE LEVA HOLSTEINER 12
65 Adolpho De Oliveira Franco Neto CHACCLAN 13
66 Ty Simpson QUALITY IRIS OLDENBURG 16
67 Anna Dryden VAN SCHIJNDEL'S DOUBLE BE ISH 16
68 Georgina Bloomberg TULARA COLMINE KWPN 17
69 Ilan Bluman A D REED WARMBLOOD 18
70 Lauren Hester HAPPY FEET B EASTONIAN 20
71 Nicky Galligan FELEX 20
72 Rachel Mc Mullen DEAVANTUS WARMBLOOD 37
73 Nayel Nassar LORDAN KWPN Ret
73 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri CASQERO HANN Ret
73 Karl Cook E'SPECIAL P.S. Ret
73 Steven Bluman HYPERION Z KWPN Ret
73 Victoria Colvin KASSIODAM ZANGERSHEI Ret
73 Andrew Kocher DOIRIN CLOVER BOY ANGLO EURO Ret
73 Nicky Galligan JAVAS MISS JORDAN IRISH SPOR Ret
73 Lauren Hough PALOMA IRISH SPOR Ret
81 Heren Lee EVERYDAY HERO HOLST Eli
81 Lisa Goldman-Smolen NIKE Eli
81 Adrienne Iverson GLEN HOLSTEINER Eli
81 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE KWPN Eli