Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
4/15/2018
CSI4* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
34
4/12/2018 - 4/15/2018
1.46
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER KWPN 0 0 0 34.3 $19,177.77
2 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN SDWA 0 4 0 32.76 $15,342.45
3 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY HANN 0 4 0 35.27 $11,507.14
4 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL BWP 4 0 $7,671.83
5 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL OS 4 0 $5,369.43
6 Keean White FOR FREEDOM Z SF 4 0 $4,219.44
7 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING ZANG 0 4 $3,068.25
8 Jenn Serek WICKED OLDBG 1 4 $2,301.18
9 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE 0 8 $2,301.18
10 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI 4 $1,918.25
11 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA AES 4 $1,918.25
12 Wilhelm Genn BUGATTI HANN 4 $1,918.25
13 Ruben Dario Ramirez Zilli DIORWEIS VDL 4
14 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON 4
15 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR OLDBG 4
16 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AYMARA DES BERGERIES HANN 4
17 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET SBS 5
18 Maria Jose De La Torre Ramirez ELEXO OS 6
19 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 8
20 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO SF 8
21 Fabian Sejanes C. AMALIA Z HOLST 8
22 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO ZANG 8
23 Mario Onate QUARTZ DE LA LANDE BWP 11
24 Mariano Maggi THALIE D'ANJOU SF 12
25 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT 12
26 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo MANOLITO FORTUNA OS 12
27 Patricio Pasquel POMEROL SWB 17
28 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO 24
29 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL OLDBG Ret
29 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado ARTILLERO WESTF Ret
29 Jaime Azcarraga CHACOL SF Ret
29 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD OS Ret
33 Arturo Navarro Reynoso QUESTINA ZANG Eli
33 Alfonso Gutierrez WHIN WHIN OS Eli