Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/22/2017
CSI4* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
26
10/19/2017 - 10/22/2017
1.47
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA AAFE 1 1 59.12 $14,431.70
2 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri BIJOUX SF 4 4 59.65 $11,545.36
3 Alberto Balas COURAGE KWPN 4 4 57.79 $8,659.02
4 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET KWPN 4 4 60.36 $5,772.68
5 Rodrigo Lambre COLEMAN OS 0 4 59.54 $4,040.87
6 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate DA VINCI KWPN 0 4 58.02 $3,174.97
7 Francisco Pasquel NARANJO 4 8 59.81 $2,309.07
8 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP SF 4 8 55.26 $1,731.80
9 Patricio Pasquel BABEL KWPN 4 12 57.19 $1,731.80
10 Jaime Azcarraga MATADOR CCDM 4 12 55.75 $1,443.17
11 Arturo Parada Vallejo CONSTAR KWN 4 $1,443.17
12 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS HANN 4 $1,443.17
13 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO SF 4
14 Nicolas Pizarro BARBARO OLDBG 8
15 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER OLDBG 8
16 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo SPIRIT MAGIC SDWA 8
17 Arturo Parada Vallejo INDIVIDEU DE GULDENBOOM 8
18 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING BWP 8
19 Nicolas Pizarro ARES OLDBG 12
20 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD WB 15
21 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS ZANG 16
22 Federico Fernandez PEGASSO CCDM 16
23 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 HOLST 24
24 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood VALENTIN F HANN Ret
24 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI SWB Ret
24 Antonio Maurer MAGNUS JAEN MAIL WB Ret