Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
4/30/2017
CSI4* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
41
4/27/2017 - 4/30/2017
1.45
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Vanessa Mannix GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN OLDBG 0 0 42.19 $18,039.62
2 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 BWP 0 4 39.86 $14,431.70
3 Simon Nizri E-MUSE YEK HANN 0 4 40.62 $10,823.77
4 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 0 4 44.56 $7,215.85
5 Keean White FOR FREEDOM Z SF 0 8 39.43 $5,051.09
6 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP ZANG 4 $3,968.71
7 Rodrigo Lambre CHACCIAMA KWPN 4 $2,886.34
8 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 4 $2,164.75
8 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD SDWA 4 $2,164.75
10 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri BIJOUX ZANG 4 $1,803.96
11 Nicolas Pizarro LA PETITE FLEUR 6 KWPN 4 $1,803.96
12 Jaime Azcarraga MATADOR OLDENBURG 4 $1,803.96
13 Jaime Azcarraga ANTON KWN 4
14 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL AES 4
15 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET SF 4
16 Lorenza O'Farrill PEKIN ST DENIS OS 4
17 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY SF 4
18 Christopher Surbey CARNAVAL BWP 4
19 John Perez DONANDA OLDBG 4
20 Federico Fernandez LANDPETER DO FEROLETO KWPN 4
21 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 8
22 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado HECTOR VD PAPENDIJK CCDM 8
23 Federico Fernandez GURU BWP 8
24 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez NO LIMINT ISH 12
25 Arturo Parada Vallejo TARZAN D'IVRAIE HOLST 12
26 John Perez UTOPIA AA 12
27 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres RELIC LS 12
28 Alberto Balas COURAGE CCDM 12
29 Miguel Maron Kahwagi BRAVE LIBERTY SAN GABRIEL KWPN 12
30 Fabian Sejanes CANDELA WB 12
31 Nicolas Pizarro TEMASCALTEPEC 14
32 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK 16
33 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane DIORWEIS VDL 16
34 Greta Matienzo QUINTADOR 16
35 Francisco Mendoza REWARD SINE WESTF 16
36 Gustavo Ramos IZZY MIAKI SF 22
37 Juan Pablo Jimenez Torres TAQUIN DE LA NUTRIA WB 32
38 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom ARISTOTELIS SF Eli
38 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom JK HORSETRUCK'S WISH KWPN Eli
38 Ali Ramsay HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE KWPN Eli
38 Arturo Parada Vallejo CARTIER BWP Eli