Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/10/2021
CSI3* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
33
10/6/2021 - 10/10/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND BWP 0 0 43.63 $25,106.08
2 Nikolaj Hein Ruus BORDEAUX 0 0 48.69 $20,084.87
3 Richard Vogel DARIUS DE KEZEG Z 0 4 41.57 $15,063.65
4 Antonio Maurer SANDORADO 0 4 43.52 $10,042.43
5 Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane HORTENSIA VAN DE LEEUWERK 0 4 45.68 $7,029.70
6 Lorenza O'Farrill QUEENS DARLING 0 4 48.91 $5,523.34
7 Denise Pedraza VALENTIN F OLDBG 1 $4,016.97
8 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 SWB 4 $3,012.73
9 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST HANN 4 $3,012.73
10 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 4 $2,510.61
11 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom MIGHTY MOUSE SF 4 $2,510.61
12 Arturo Parada Vallejo EAVANTUS C ZANG 4 $2,510.61
13 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI 4
14 Nicolas Pizarro MIKE WAZOWSKI KWPN 4
15 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 4
16 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello ARMENTOS DSP 4
17 Salvador Onate BEAUTIFUL RED 5
18 Simon Salame Farca SO NICE HOLST 5
19 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS OLDENBURG 6
20 Juan Pablo Gaspar Albanez CHAINA - BLUE P 8
21 Jose Alberto Martinez Vazquez QUINLEY 8
22 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro GOUVERNEUR 8
23 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS 8
24 Felipo Godinho Marcondes GUSCHENKA 8
25 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate ELTON M.L 8
26 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA 12
27 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA OS 12
28 Michael Kearins GANT EK 16
29 Rafael Torija Cervantes PANDORA 258 16
30 Rodrigo Lambre J'ADORE VAN HET KLINKHOF HANN Ret
30 John Perez Bohm VOODOO 10 BELGIAN WA Eli
30 Jesus Francisco Orantes Haua WISCONSIN PS Ret
30 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF Ret