Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
2/14/2021
CSI3* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
30
2/10/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.12
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado JUST NICE VAN HET INDIHOF KWPN 0 0 40.91 $26,110.33
2 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom HARAMINKA P BWP 0 0 44.23 $20,888.26
3 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 0 0 44.27 $15,666.20
4 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK 0 8 40.81 $10,444.13
5 Matthew Williams COACHELLA 4 4 $7,310.89
6 Miguel Torres Hernandez CHACENDRA 4 $5,744.27
7 Nicolas Pizarro OAK GROVE'S ENKIDU 4 $4,177.65
8 Arturo Parada Vallejo ECLIPSE DU CALVAIRE 4 $3,133.24
9 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 4 $3,133.24
10 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF HANN 4 $2,611.03
11 Antonio Maurer CHAPELLA DSP 4 $2,611.03
12 Paola Amilibia GAUDI 4 $2,611.03
13 Manuel Alvarez Ruizgalindo CARLSSON 72 5
14 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 8
15 Manuel Chechic ABRIL GIQUADANA SEMILLY CCDM 8
16 Mauricio Neumann Priess COCO DE CHAMBOURG 8
17 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia MIGHTY MOUSE 8
18 Alejandro Mills CHATAGA ZANG 8
19 Nicolas Imschenetzky RANIA OS 8
20 Maya Ines Denis Chambon LAS PALMAS Z HOLST 8
21 Francisco Pasquel MANZANO 8
22 Daniel Pedraza Littlewood SANTA ROSA COLDPLAY BWP 8
23 Carlos Rodolfo Molina Gordillo TREBON DE LA NUTRIA OLDEN 9
24 Juan Carlos Martin Del Campo DIMITRI SF 12
25 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA KWPN 16
26 Rodrigo Lambre J'ADORE VAN HET KLINKHOF SF 16
27 Wylder Francisco Rodriguez Silva CHOGUI LS BELGIAN WA 17
28 Rodrigo Carrasco VALENTINO MASSUERE 23
29 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA SF Ret
29 Fabian Sejanes EMIR OLDBG Ret