Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COAPEXPAN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/21/2018
CSI3* COAPEXPAN - COAPEXPAN, MEX
24
10/18/2018 - 10/21/2018
1.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Manuel Gonzales Dufrane HORTENSIA VD LEEUWERK WESTF 0 0 53.81 $15,342.45
2 Federico Fernandez DAVIDOFF 1 1 57.4 $12,273.96
3 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri BIJOUX DSP 4 0 51.79 $9,205.47
4 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT KWPN 4 0 53.84 $6,136.98
5 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER OS 4 0 53.55 $4,295.88
6 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA SDWA 4 0 54.72 $3,375.34
7 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia LA BAMBA SF 4 0 53.38 $2,454.79
8 Bruno Cavalheiro Rebello CHABELLO CH 0 4 55.57 $1,841.09
9 Alfredo Ramirez Piedra RED GOLD OLDBG 5 0 55.17 $1,841.09
10 Francisco Pasquel CORONADO ZANG 4 4 55.67 $1,534.24
11 Juan Manuel Luzardo STAN HOLST 4 4 52.91 $1,534.24
12 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE HANN 4 4 52.94 $1,534.24
13 Simon Nizri D AMOUR FROM SECOND LIFE 4 9 57.78
14 Federico Fernandez GRAND SLAM ZANG 4 13 57.43
15 Paola Amilibia V.I.P HOLSTEINER 8 WD
16 Alberto Sanchez-Cozar WUPP SF 8
17 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE KWPN 8
18 Diego Javier Vivero Viteri ILLUSION GT ZANG 9
19 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY BWP 12
20 Eduardo Sanchez Navarro SICANTA BWP 13
21 Andrea Vega Brockman MOSQUETERO OLDBG 24
22 Greta Matienzo QUINTADOR OLDBG 29
23 Rodrigo Lambre VELINI WESTF Ret
23 Mauricio Ortega Valles RALLIE DES ETOILES SAN GABRIEL AES Ret