Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

COACHELLA VALLEY CLASSIC

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/10/2017
CSI4* NATIONAL SUNSHINE II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Olaf Petersen Jr
40
11/8/2017 - 11/12/2017
1.44
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Keri Potter BITALICA 0 0 49.83 $17,325.00
2 Guy Thomas JONKHEER Z 0 4 48.26 $10,500.00
3 Eric Navet CATYPSO ZANGERSHEI 0 4 48.81 $7,875.00
4 Kevin Babington MARK Q 1 $5,250.00
5 Eric Navet BASIMODO ISH 4 $3,150.00
6 Vani Khosla BILLY MEXICO 4 $2,362.50
7 Tina Yates ZELOTE VDL AES 4 $1,575.00
8 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA 4 $1,312.50
9 Peter Petschenig COLOUR YOUR LIFE HOLST 4 $1,050.00
10 Karl Cook TEMBLA 4 $1,050.00
11 Enrique Gonzalez H5 ZAPZERAP 4 $525.00
12 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 4 $525.00
13 Jamie Barge LUEBBO HOLSTEINER 4
14 Richard Spooner CRISTALLO 4
15 Mandy Porter MILANO HOLST 4
16 Mavis Spencer DUBAI 5
17 Joie Gatlin RAMMSTEIN MORGAN 5
18 Zazou Hoffman W ZERMIE 13 WARMBLOOD 8
19 Christopher Pratt CONCORDE KWPN 8
20 Kevin Babington DOUBLE O SEVEN 7 KWPN 8
21 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE KWPN 8
22 Richard Fellers HTH CRAZY FOR CROWN BRANDENBRG 8
23 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II 8
24 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE SWB 8
25 Chandler Meadows DAMIAN 9
26 Ali Nilforushan CLARINIUS KWPN 9
27 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA HOLST 12
28 Jeff Campf NINOU 2 HANN 12
29 Amanda Flint VDL WITTINGER OLDENBURG 13
30 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE DWB 13
31 Katelyn Denby Edwards CETELLO WARMBLOOD 17
32 Shota Ogomori SIG IRON MAN 17
33 Harley Brown VALIANT 17
34 Mattias Ekeroth HAUTESSE VAN'T ZURGVLIET AES 22
35 Ali Leopold-Moreno C.D.N. 22
36 Tina Yates DAKAR VDL KWPN 25
37 Karianne Boyce-Lockhart FERRO DC 30
38 Sanjay Bagai CONDE 30 BELGIAN WA Ret
39 Saree Gordon-Solanki DOMINO Eli
39 Peter Petschenig CON SPIRIT Eli