Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEVENEZ GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
10/18/2019
CSI2* CHEVENEZ - CHEVENEZ, SUI
78
10/17/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mathias Schibli QUNO OLDBG 0 57.59 $7,127.00
2 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL HOLST 0 57.95 $5,701.60
3 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH SF 0 60.12 $4,276.20
4 Paul Estermann ANABA HAIZE 0 60.36 $2,850.80
5 Frederique Fabre Delbos UPICOR MANATHIS SF 0 63.2 $1,995.56
6 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX SF 0 64.74 $1,567.94
7 Christina Liebherr L.B. FUN AGAIN SF 0 65.36 $997.78
7 Daniel Etter FABIO DI MOLGA 0 65.36 $997.78
9 Martin Meijer BALKIS 0 65.79 $855.24
10 Mehdi Roessli VALDERAMA TAME 0 65.85 $712.70
11 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR 0 65.92 $712.70
12 Jean-Maurice Brahier VALENCIO 0 66.21 $712.70
13 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 0 66.8 $228.06
14 Perrine Mary RADJAH DE TURCIS HOLST 0 66.92 $228.06
15 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X SF 0 67.2 $228.06
16 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S BAYA ROUGE BWP 0 68.63 $228.06
17 Flavien Auberson DANIEL III 0 68.85 $228.06
18 Ariane Muff FOLIA KWPN 0 68.89 $228.06
19 Fanny Skalli AMITIE DES DOUCES 0 69.22 $228.06
20 Pia Reich STAGENTA 0 69.82 $228.06
21 Karine Gerber VAHINE DE QUERENA OS 0 70.51
21 Celine Bechir RAHMANNSHOF BESTSIDE 0 70.51
23 Noelle Barry JOLIE VH MOLENHOF 0 71.42
24 Emilie Stampfli QUIDAM VOM ILUM CH 0 71.83
25 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO 0 72.73
26 Isabelle Robin L'AVION 3 BWP 0 73.51
27 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 HOLST 4 59.3
28 Jessy Putallaz CITIZEN MEZZ HANN 4 63.56
29 Romain Duguet ALLDREAM DELACENSE 4 64.52
30 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER 4 64.91
31 Matias Alvaro KAREL VDB HOLST 4 65.04
32 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL 4 65.58
33 Alexander Schill CONTUTTO SF 4 65.85
34 Romain Sottas COUNTDOWN IV HOLST 4 66.12
35 Rachel Baechler EQUILIBRE DU TILLEUL OS 4 66.47
36 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA BWP 4 68.77
37 Melanie Freimuller FIFTY CENCE KWPN 4 68.87
38 Nicolas Muller BIP BIP II 4 69.44
39 Charly Foussard EASTWOOD D'HOF TEN BOS 4 69.45
40 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto FANDILOT D 4 69.91
41 Mathilde Balmelli ALLEGRA 4 70.84
42 Christian Tardy VIC DU MARAIS 4 70.9
43 Sarah Schluchter MALOUBET DU TEMPLE 4 71.11
44 Dominik Wiesner KLAZZ SF 4 71.41
45 Didier Fumeaux CHICO XXXII 4 72.35
46 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO HOLST 4 72.52
47 Barbara Schnieper CHALEANDRA CH 8 63.53
48 Christophe Leutenez CRUZ VAN KERSELARE Z CH 8 64.07
49 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF ZANG 8 64.79
50 Iris Gautschi E BORUSSIA 8 66.33
51 Rebecca Hotz AKATIE 8 66.82
52 Santa Steinberga CALOLA 8 67.96
53 Fiona Meier F OLYMPIC MH WESTF 8 68.23
54 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS BWP 8 70.26
55 Yann Gerber CURTIS 71 8 72.71
56 Pauline Zoller CINDERELLA 8 72.94
57 Arnaud Martin GALEA DU COURTE ROYER KWPN 8 73.31
58 Alexis Goulet ECLAIR DES DAMES 8 75.83
59 Sofian Misraoui SCARLET D'ENFER 8 80.19
60 Jordan Schoch PERLE DE VAINS SF 8 82.39
61 Roger Umnus CUPIDO SF 12 67.48
62 Michael Zurcher STACY KWPN 12 68.35
63 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 12 69.84
64 Florent Cazale Debat FIGO HOLST 12 70.22
65 Lara Tryba IRVINE TER DOORN 12 70.24
66 Deliah Carmen Oertli HEIDEFEE III BWP 12 70.28
67 Aurelie Rytz VOKKA DE HUS 12 70.58
68 Romy Herzig DITMAR 12 72.58
69 Reto Ruflin CALMINE KWPN 12 72.78
70 janick Herren DAME DE VAILLANT HANN 12 79.59
71 Marina Balmelli VERTU D'AUVILLE 12 79.68
72 Peter Kopecky QUITE MAGIC 12 88.52
73 Fabienne Eggenberger DEXTER 20 68.74
74 Andrey Chirkunov ZOA-WODKA KWPN Ret
74 Steffen Hauter ERIK DER ROTE Ret
76 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K HOLST Eli
76 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC HANN Eli
76 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI BWP Eli