Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEVENEZ GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/18/2019
CSI2* CHEVENEZ - CHEVENEZ, SUI
78
10/17/2019 - 10/20/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mathias Schibli QUNO OLDBG 0 57.59 $7,127.00
2 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL HOLST 0 57.95 $5,701.60
3 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH SF 0 60.12 $4,276.20
4 Paul Estermann ANABA HAIZE 0 60.36 $2,850.80
5 Frederique Fabre Delbos UPICOR MANATHIS SF 0 63.2 $1,995.56
6 Nicolas Deseuzes QUILANE DE LEZEAUX SF 0 64.74 $1,567.94
7 Christina Liebherr L.B. FUN AGAIN SF 0 65.36 $997.78
7 Daniel Etter FABIO DI MOLGA 0 65.36 $997.78
9 Martin Meijer BALKIS 0 65.79 $855.24
10 Mehdi Roessli VALDERAMA TAME 0 65.85 $712.70
11 Thomas Mang ARKO JUNIOR 0 65.92 $712.70
12 Jean-Maurice Brahier VALENCIO 0 66.21 $712.70
13 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 0 66.8 $228.06
14 Perrine Mary RADJAH DE TURCIS HOLST 0 66.92 $228.06
15 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X SF 0 67.2 $228.06
16 Marian Muller ALBFUEHREN'S BAYA ROUGE BWP 0 68.63 $228.06
17 Flavien Auberson DANIEL III 0 68.85 $228.06
18 Ariane Muff FOLIA KWPN 0 68.89 $228.06
19 Fanny Skalli AMITIE DES DOUCES 0 69.22 $228.06
20 Pia Reich STAGENTA 0 69.82 $228.06
21 Karine Gerber VAHINE DE QUERENA OS 0 70.51
21 Celine Bechir RAHMANNSHOF BESTSIDE 0 70.51
23 Noelle Barry JOLIE VH MOLENHOF 0 71.42
24 Emilie Stampfli QUIDAM VOM ILUM CH 0 71.83
25 Flaminia Straumann JE TAIME FLAMENCO 0 72.73
26 Isabelle Robin L'AVION 3 BWP 0 73.51
27 Hans Dieter Dreher PRINZ 1293 HOLST 4 59.3
28 Jessy Putallaz CITIZEN MEZZ HANN 4 63.56
29 Romain Duguet ALLDREAM DELACENSE 4 64.52
30 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER 4 64.91
31 Matias Alvaro KAREL VDB HOLST 4 65.04
32 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL 4 65.58
33 Alexander Schill CONTUTTO SF 4 65.85
34 Romain Sottas COUNTDOWN IV HOLST 4 66.12
35 Rachel Baechler EQUILIBRE DU TILLEUL OS 4 66.47
36 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA BWP 4 68.77
37 Melanie Freimuller FIFTY CENCE KWPN 4 68.87
38 Nicolas Muller BIP BIP II 4 69.44
39 Charly Foussard EASTWOOD D'HOF TEN BOS 4 69.45
40 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto FANDILOT D 4 69.91
41 Mathilde Balmelli ALLEGRA 4 70.84
42 Christian Tardy VIC DU MARAIS 4 70.9
43 Sarah Schluchter MALOUBET DU TEMPLE 4 71.11
44 Dominik Wiesner KLAZZ SF 4 71.41
45 Didier Fumeaux CHICO XXXII 4 72.35
46 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO HOLST 4 72.52
47 Barbara Schnieper CHALEANDRA CH 8 63.53
48 Christophe Leutenez CRUZ VAN KERSELARE Z CH 8 64.07
49 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF ZANG 8 64.79
50 Iris Gautschi E BORUSSIA 8 66.33
51 Rebecca Hotz AKATIE 8 66.82
52 Santa Steinberga CALOLA 8 67.96
53 Fiona Meier F OLYMPIC MH WESTF 8 68.23
54 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS BWP 8 70.26
55 Yann Gerber CURTIS 71 8 72.71
56 Pauline Zoller CINDERELLA 8 72.94
57 Arnaud Martin GALEA DU COURTE ROYER KWPN 8 73.31
58 Alexis Goulet ECLAIR DES DAMES 8 75.83
59 Sofian Misraoui SCARLET D'ENFER 8 80.19
60 Jordan Schoch PERLE DE VAINS SF 8 82.39
61 Roger Umnus CUPIDO SF 12 67.48
62 Michael Zurcher STACY KWPN 12 68.35
63 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 12 69.84
64 Florent Cazale Debat FIGO HOLST 12 70.22
65 Lara Tryba IRVINE TER DOORN 12 70.24
66 Deliah Carmen Oertli HEIDEFEE III BWP 12 70.28
67 Aurelie Rytz VOKKA DE HUS 12 70.58
68 Romy Herzig DITMAR 12 72.58
69 Reto Ruflin CALMINE KWPN 12 72.78
70 janick Herren DAME DE VAILLANT HANN 12 79.59
71 Marina Balmelli VERTU D'AUVILLE 12 79.68
72 Peter Kopecky QUITE MAGIC 12 88.52
73 Fabienne Eggenberger DEXTER 20 68.74
74 Andrey Chirkunov ZOA-WODKA KWPN Ret
74 Steffen Hauter ERIK DER ROTE Ret
76 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K HOLST Eli
76 Aurelia Loser RAHMANNSHOF TIC TAC HANN Eli
76 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI BWP Eli