Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
EMERGENCY RELIEF: $20 USEF Fan Memberships with Access to Health and Insurance Benefits (Promo Code RELIEF)
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEVENEZ GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
10/20/2017
CSI2* CHEVENEZ - CHEVENEZ, SUI
72
10/19/2017 - 10/22/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA BWP 0 55.61 $6,822.28
1 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 ZIDP 0 56.44 $6,822.28
3 Bronislav Chudyba LESTER IX HOLST 0 58.11 $3,852.21
4 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH OLDBG 0 58.24 $2,568.14
5 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA CH 0 59.13 $1,797.69
6 Tina Deuerer CHANOC OLDBG 0 59.37 $1,412.47
7 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 HOLST 0 59.97 $1,027.25
8 Adrian Schmid LOU 66 HOLST 0 61.97 $770.44
9 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS DSP 0 62.44 $770.44
10 Guillaume Delhaye RICHEBOUR DE CARTIGNY SBS 0 62.52 $642.03
11 Jean-Maurice Brahier SOLE MIO KM CH 0 62.71 $642.03
12 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO CH 0 62.87 $642.03
13 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL HOLST 0 65.48 $313.18
14 Rachel Baechler RUBIS TAME BWP 0 65.58 $313.18
15 Niklaus Rutschi PIPILOTTA SF 4 57.35 $313.18
16 Werner Muff ESCOFFIER CH 4 57.76 $313.18
17 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C KWPN 4 59.25 $313.18
18 Anthony Bourquard UZO VH HOBOS Z BWP 4 60.62 $313.18
19 Jason Smith AILONKA ZANG 4 60.83
20 Alexander Schill CHASS KWPN 4 61.6
21 Frederique Fabre Delbos NIRVANA BASTERS HOLST 4 62.35
22 Marian Muller COUPE DE ALB 4 62.53
23 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 OS 4 62.64
24 Laurence Schneider-Leuba CHICCA BLUE HOLST 4 63.59
25 Stefan Meierhans SUN BOY DU CHATELET 4 63.6
26 Sofian Misraoui VASCO DE KERGLENN SF 4 64.31
27 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 SF 4 64.33
28 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z HOLST 4 64.9
29 Raphael Masson CORISMO ZANG 4 64.99
30 Flavien Auberson DANIEL III HOLST 4 65.27
31 Ariane Muff TIRANO LANDAIS KWPN 4 65.77
32 Simone Wettstein COTTIE W SF 4 65.87
33 Charly Foussard URANUS DE LA FOLIE 4 65.93
34 Pierre Kolly CORVALL 4 66.67
35 Nathalie Mack QUENZA DU BREUIL HOLST 4 67.63
36 Adelaide Lautie CORDIA III SF 4 67.79
37 Pauline Zoller BARBARELLA DWB 4 68.38
38 Martin Fuchs DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET KWPN 8 55.14
39 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 8 57.96
40 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE DWB 8 59.81
41 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 8 60.12
42 Nicolas Muller BIP BIP II HOLST 8 63.68
43 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER 8 64.6
44 Reto Ruflin CALMINE SF 8 65.72
45 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP HANN 8 66.24
46 Franck Goubard QUINTANA VII BWP 8 66.38
47 Martin Meijer CHAYNING OLDBG 8 66.67
48 janick Herren DAME DE VAILLANT HOLST 8 66.73
49 Jerome Hennau UGOBAK DES BALEINES 8 66.93
50 Pierre Gautherat VALENTINUS DE RIMA SF 8 67.08
51 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X 8 67.14
52 Beat Grandjean URASINAA BWP 8 68.9
53 Emilie Stampfli ALESSA Z 8 68.98
54 Edwin Smits PIKELOT VON HOF CH ZANG 9 71.39
55 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL 12 64.83
56 Celine Bechir DOMINKA SF 13 69.09
57 Karine Gerber VAHINE DE QUERENA 13 70.49
58 Flaminia Straumann AGNETA CHARMING MISS JONE 13 71.99
59 Killian Norris CONDOR Z HANN 14 73.23
60 Sabrina Anani QUESTION II 14 89.39
61 Michael Zurcher GALAYA VON HOF OLDBG 15 78
62 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 16 64.32
63 Philipp Zuger CANARO OLDBG 16 64.9
64 Lara Tryba ROSA DU COISEL HANN 16 65.54
65 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B 16 66.49
66 Barbara Schnieper LOXLEY 99 KWPN 16 97.82
67 Isabelle Robin CHINS IDENTIC 20 68.44
68 Jordan Schoch C'EST SUE B DSP 20 84.35
69 Elena Divis EEN DIABEAU OLDBG 21 72.96
70 Iris Gautschi CARTAJA Eli
70 Raphael Jud CARLO M HOLST Eli
70 Francois Vorpe IDEAL VT VEER Eli