Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEPSTOW GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/6/2019
CSI2* CHEPSTOW - CHEPSTOW, GBR
45
5/2/2019 - 5/6/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Taylor Alexander RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND KWPN 0 0 31.29 $9,609.68
2 Kerry Brennan WELLINGTON M SF 0 0 33 $5,824.04
3 Richard Barton DONATA KWPN 0 0 35.51 $4,368.04
4 Jessica Dimmock CYBEL II 0 0 41.1 $2,912.02
5 Jude Burgess COMEBACK DE FREMIS IRISH SPOR 0 4 34.98 $1,747.20
6 Harry Charles CABANUS SBS 0 4 35.2 $1,310.41
7 Simon Buckley ELIA OS 0 4 36.55 $873.61
8 Nick Benterman CARTOS Z 0 4 37.7 $728.00
9 Jake Saywell LUKAS VD KIEVITSDRIESEN 1 $582.40
10 Leonie Aitkenhead JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK 4 $582.40
11 Millie Allen QUINU DE PRAVIA BWP 4 $291.20
12 Michael Duffy ZILTON SI Z 4 $291.20
13 Oliver Tuff DARINO B 4
14 William Fletcher PERSIMMON 4
15 Alex Rident COME BACK AES 4
16 Jackson Reed-Stephenson EXCEPTION OS 4
17 James Whitaker GLENAVADRA BRILLIANT 4
18 Jodie Hall Mcateer FANTOM ISH 4
19 Lily Freeman-Attwood KARIBOU HORTA 4
20 Lance Whitehouse BAZENTO 5
21 Charles Luyckx VIRTUOSE D'EOLE AES 5
22 Joe Fernyhough JAPPELOUPE VT NEERENBOSCH SF 5
23 Shane O'Reilly COUREGE DU GIBET 5
24 Charlene Bastone SANLOU 5
25 James Smith JUST MAX 8
26 Tegan Jones ANNAGHMORE LUI 8
27 Zoe Smith QUE SERA III ISH 8
28 Christopher Franks VC VIE DE VALENCIO AES 8
29 Robert Bevis KONDY 8
30 Oliver Fletcher KBIS CAICOS 8
31 Kellie Taylor GRUPELLO Z DWB 8
32 India Bussey FLORIDA VDL ZANG 10
33 Max Routledge BALULU KWPN 11
34 Mark Edwards MONTREUXS TALE 12
35 Harry Bateman GRANBY 12
36 Keith Shore MYSTIC HURRICANE 12
37 Abbie Bevan FABIOLA FAIRY V AES 12
38 Taisie De Gruchy WINNER OF PICOBELLO Z KWPN 14
39 Daniel Moseley ARROGANT UN PRINCE ZANG 14
40 Charlotte Ash IDEAL S 16
41 Justin Tuff IDOCUS VD BISSCHOP BWP 17
42 Benjamin Clark JANCOVICA BWP Ret
42 Charlotte Horne FERDI M Ret
42 Reece Oliver CHACCO BOY Ret
42 Sammie Jo Coffin BELLAMY II OLDBG Ret