Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHANTILLY GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
7/15/2017
CSI5* CHANTILLY - CHANTILLY, FRA
48
7/13/2017 - 7/16/2017
4.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Scott Brash HELLO FOREVER OLDBG 0 73.36 $62,011.22
2 Patrice Delaveau AQUILA HDC OLDBG 0 73.76 $37,582.56
3 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 KWPN 0 74.2 $28,186.92
4 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR HANN 0 74.22 $18,791.28
5 Gregory Wathelet COREE 0 74.75 $11,274.76
6 Yuri Mansur Guerios BABYLOTTE WESTF 0 75 $8,456.07
7 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. LUCIFER V 0 75.3 $5,637.38
8 Christian Ahlmann CODEX ONE WESTF 0 75.7 $4,697.82
9 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 0 75.76 $3,758.25
10 Simon Delestre CHADINO SF 0 76.23 $3,758.25
11 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CUPLANDRA OS 0 76.27 $1,879.12
12 Penelope Leprevost URANO DE CARTIGNY KWPN 0 76.41 $1,879.12
13 Harrie Smolders EMERALD SF 0 77.91
14 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE BWP 0 78.68
15 Jessica Springsteen CYNAR VA ZANG 0 80.13
16 Philippe Rozier RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE ZANG 0 80.6
17 Lorenzo De Luca ARMITAGE'S BOY SF 0 81.25
18 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE OLDBG 0 82.45
19 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION 0 82.67
20 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN BWP 1 84.7
21 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER HOLST 1 84.82
22 Jane Richard Philips DIEUDONNE DE GULDENBOOM BWP 1 86.05
23 Laura Kraut DEAUVILLE S 4 75.02
24 Kevin Staut AYADE DE SEPTON ET HDC HOLST 4 75.24
25 Philip Houston LOEWENHERZ 81 SBS 4 75.87
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN DSP 4 75.99
27 Ludger Beerbaum CHAMAN KWPN 4 78.27
28 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA 4 78.7
29 Benoit Cernin TEA STAR D'OYALE HANN 4 80.56
30 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA SF 4 81.74
31 Ales Opatrny BALGUERO 4 82.03
32 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT 4 82.33
33 Marie Hecart CENWOOD DELLE LAME KWPN 4 83.01
34 Alexandra Thornton CHARIELLE KWPN 4 83.56
35 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S COGNAC CHAMPBLANC OS 5 86.07
36 Kent Farrington DUBLIN HOLST 8 71.31
37 David Will CENTO DU ROUET ZFDP 8 75.5
38 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 OS 8 77.92
39 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN WESTF 8 78.2
40 Jerome Guery ALICANTE AA 8 78.53
41 Nayel Nassar HIJA VAN STROKAPELLEKEN HOLST 8 80.76
42 Daniel Bluman APARDI BELGIAN WA 9 85.88
43 Jennifer Gates PUMPED UP KICKS KWPN 9 87.3
44 Lauren Hough OHLALA BRAND 12 75.2
45 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY 12 76.98
46 Jos Verlooy CARACAS KWPN 12 78.45
47 Pieter Devos GIN D HOLST 12 81.93
48 Kamal Bahamdan LACASINO BWP 13 85.79