Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHANTILLY GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSI5* CHANTILLY - CHANTILLY, FRA
47
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
5.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH OS 0 0 42.3 $120,919.59
2 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI SF 0 0 42.66 $73,284.60
3 Marie Demonte VEGA DE LA ROCHE 0 0 42.95 $54,963.45
4 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 0 4 41.18 $36,642.30
5 Bertram Allen HARLEY VD BISSCHOP SF 0 4 41.42 $21,985.38
6 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI BWP 0 4 42.07 $16,489.04
7 Roger Yves Bost CASSIUS CLAY VDV Z KWPN 0 4 44.13 $10,992.69
8 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS 0 4 46.66 $9,160.58
9 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOEVE ZANG 0 4 48.91 $7,328.46
10 Jerome Guery GRUPO PROM DIEGO BWP 0 8 42.22 $7,328.46
11 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 KWPN 0 8 42.85 $3,664.23
12 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS HANN 0 8 44.68 $3,664.23
13 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA SF 0 8 45.15
14 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS SWEDISH WA 4
15 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP 4
16 Yuri Mansur IBELLE ASK BWP 4
17 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE BWP 4
18 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER SF 4
19 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS BELGIAN WA 4
20 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER SF 4
21 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO SDWA 4
22 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE HOLST 4
23 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L SF 4
24 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY 8
25 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS SF 8
26 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES KWPN 8
27 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER 8
28 Alexander Butler CHILLI B SF 8
29 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM KWPN 8
30 Alexa Ferrer ENCANTADO C'SG 8
31 Philippe Rozier LE COULTRE DE MUZE KWPN 8
32 Edwin Smits FAREZZO 8
33 Tiffany Foster NORTHERN LIGHT 8
34 Kenneth Cheng ELLE DORADO 9
35 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA KWPN 12
36 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE KWPN 12
37 Daniel Bluman UBILUC 12
38 Jerome Hurel BYRON DU TELMAN MECKLENBUR 12
39 Edward Levy BROADWAY DE MORMOULIN 14
40 Alexander Kumps LUIGI VAN DE KORNELISHOEVE 16
41 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z 18
42 Kevin Staut BULGARIE D'ENGANDOU 19
43 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS 20
44 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES Ret
44 Arnaud Doem EDGARD DE PREFONTAINE SBS Ret
44 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE SBS Eli
44 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON SBS Ret