Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed November 26th-27th, 2020 in observance of Thanksgiving Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CASCAIS GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
6/16/2018
CSI5* CASCAIS - CASCAIS, POR
40
6/14/2018 - 6/16/2018
3.85
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE SF 0 63.64 $36,956.28
2 Daniel Deusser TOBAGO Z 0 64.17 $22,397.74
3 Luciana Diniz LENNOX ZANG 0 64.98 $16,798.31
4 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS OLDBG 0 65.46 $11,198.87
5 Pius Schwizer CHIDAME Z SF 0 65.75 $6,719.32
6 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED ZANG 0 65.84 $5,039.49
7 Sameh El Dahan QUICK Z WESTF 0 66.35 $3,359.66
8 Darragh Kenny BALOU DU REVENTON 0 66.68 $2,799.71
9 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z OLDENBGR 0 67.15 $2,239.77
10 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS ZANG 0 67.38 $2,239.77
11 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER BWP 0 69.18 $1,119.88
12 Ales Opatrny VDL FAKIR AES 0 69.39 $1,119.88
13 Christian Kukuk LIMONCHELLO NT BWP 0 69.47 $421.46
14 Dayro Arroyave UCIANO DE LA BOTTE WESTF 0 70.27 $421.46
15 Romain Duguet CALDER SF 0 70.82
16 Sheikh Ali Al Thani FIRST DEVISION HOLST 1 72.53
17 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF BWP 1 73.66
18 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP BWP 4 63.14
19 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S BWP 4 63.33
20 Martin Fuchs CHAPLIN SP 4 64.03
21 Denis Lynch RMF ECHO KWPN 4 64.52
22 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE BWP 4 65.41
23 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY BWP 4 65.83
24 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX KWPN 4 66.67
25 Philip Houston CHALANDA SF 4 67.33
26 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans CAPETOWN OS 4 67.36
27 Danielle Goldstein LIZZIEMARY 4 67.6
28 Cameron Hanley QUIREX AES 4 67.87
28 Piergiorgio Bucci DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME HOLST 4 67.87
30 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO SBS 4 68.22
31 Michael G. Duffy CASTLEFIELD RUBINUS SWB 4 68.59
32 Anna Kellnerova BALGUERO WESTF 4 68.65
33 Yuri Mansur Guerios IBELLE ASK 4 69.13
34 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 BWP 4 69.28
35 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACITO HOLST 4 69.47
36 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET SA 4 69.75
37 Alberto Zorzi CONTANGA 3 SF 4 69.8
38 Karel Cox DUBLIN VAN OVERIS OS 4 70.27
39 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III ZANG 4 71.01
40 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ROCK'N ROLL SEMILLY 2004 8 63.63