Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CARMONA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/22/2019
CSI2* CARMONA - CARMONA, ESP
36
3/19/2019 - 3/24/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Joseph Stockdale GUNNER SF 0 67.96 $7,127.00
2 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z BWP 0 68.99 $5,701.60
3 Charlotte Bettendorf IRIS VD BISSCHOP ZANG 0 69.34 $4,276.20
4 Thibeau Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH BWP 0 72.75 $2,850.80
5 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 0 73.09 $1,995.56
6 Michel Hecart ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 0 74.23 $1,567.94
7 Emma Broanda NORRIS 0 75.55 $1,140.32
8 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 FWB 0 75.98 $855.24
9 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL HANN 0 78.23 $855.24
10 Tim Prouve LUGANO VAN'T STEEN PUTJE 2 83.93 $712.70
11 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY 4 67.22 $712.70
12 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. SF 4 68.2 $712.70
13 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA 4 72.3
14 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA SF 4 72.5
15 Radovan Sillo DURANT W BWP 4 73.48
16 Tim Prouve ORSON DES HAYETTES KWPN 4 74.12
17 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS SF 4 74.91
18 Fidel Davila Garcia ALTAUER DE MAEZA OS 4 76.14
19 Radovan Sillo LEONARDO VAN'T HEIKE CDE 6 84.03
20 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME 8 77.02
21 Alvaro Diaz Garcia UT DE MENJO 8 77.84
22 Simon Prouve GLORIA V/H KAPELHOF SF 9 79.14
23 Juan Carlos Cuenca Montes ISCO DE AMORANDA 9 79.74
24 Juan Carlos Garcia IL RUBACUORI 9 81.95
25 Juan Riva Francos QAID LOUVIERE ASSI 10 84.84
26 Juan Carlos Cuenca Montes TORILIS D'ARIEL SF 10 86.99
27 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF SF 11 88.26
28 Juan Carlos Garcia ARISTE DU GUERPRE BWP 12 93.13
29 Simon Prouve KAMIRA PROVA 12 94.98
30 Jane Annett HOLD UP 14 101.94
31 Jane Annett BILLY DU MONTOIS 15 90.98
32 Lucy Townley BILLY ANGELETTE Ret
32 Laerke Olesen BOMBAY 36 Ret
32 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE Ret
35 William Funnell BILLY ANGELO Eli
35 Marco Faria Mello SAULETO LANDA KWPN Eli