Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CARMONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/17/2019
CSI3* CARMONA - CARMONA, ESP
37
3/14/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Pender CASANOVA VAN OVERIS Z 0 0 45.93 $14,311.01
2 Patrick Spits CLASSIC TOUCH DH ZANG 0 0 48.98 $11,448.81
3 Michel Hecart ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE 1 0 62.31 $8,586.60
4 Charlotte Bettendorf HOPE STREET 0 4 44.17 $5,724.40
5 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS HOLSTEINER 0 4 48.58 $4,007.08
6 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 0 4 48.86 $3,148.42
7 Joseph Stockdale DON DIEGO DE PLATA 0 4 55.4 $2,289.76
8 Gonzalo Busca Roca USIKA SBS 4 4 44.17 $1,717.32
9 Adeline Hecart QUESTION D'ORVAL SF 0 8 44.83 $1,717.32
10 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. SF 0 8 50.51 $1,431.10
11 Thibeau Spits BELLISSIMO Z 4 $1,431.10
12 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL ZANG 4 $1,431.10
13 Alvaro Diaz Garcia UT DE MENJO 4
14 Fabrice Dumartin CANNAVARO SF 4
15 Simon Prouve KAMIRA PROVA WESTF 5
16 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE 5
17 Thibeau Spits JACOBIEN DWERSE HAGEN 7
18 Maxime Harmegnies EASY BOY BWP 8
19 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY KWPN 8
20 Emma Broanda NORRIS SF 8
21 Gonzalo Busca Roca INVICTUS FWB 8
22 Adeline Hecart VENDETTA DE LA ROQUE OS 8
23 Arne Van Heel DONALD AA 8
24 Gaspar De La Boixiere Rubio ARZEL KERFONTAINE 10
25 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 12
26 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF HANN 12
27 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 BWP 15
28 Juan Carlos Cuenca Montes ISCO DE AMORANDA WESTF 16
29 Bert Prouve JADIDA PROVA 16
30 Captain Geoff Curran HALLOWBERRY CRUZ BWP 16
31 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE ISH 20
32 Isabelle Robin CHEF VD WIESHARDE SF Ret
32 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS HOLST Ret
32 Maxime Harmegnies CHABADU Ret
32 Patrick Spits VIROCONDO Z OS Ret
32 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH Ret
37 Captain Geoff Curran GLENGARRA WOOD BWP Eli