Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CARMONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
10/28/2018
CSI2* CARMONA - CARMONA, ESP
33
10/23/2018 - 10/28/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Radovan Sillo DURANT W SF 0 0 43.08 $7,526.12
2 Doron Kuipers HOMER DE MUZE KWPN 0 4 36.86 $6,020.90
3 Juan Carlos Garcia COCODRILLO BWP 0 4 37.21 $4,515.67
4 Captain Geoff Curran HALLOWBERRY CRUZ HOLST 0 4 37.58 $3,010.45
5 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE ISH 0 4 38.46 $2,107.31
6 Saul Gutierrez Oti UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS SF 1 $1,655.74
7 Sofie Slattery VALENTINE DU BOIS PINCHET SF 4 $1,204.18
8 Captain Geoff Curran CARNLEA CHEVAL 4 $903.13
9 Jesus Torres CRISTIANO T 4 $903.13
10 Anouk De Ruijter QUANTAS 15 KWPN 4 $752.61
11 Elad Yaniv ALVARO DU GUE HOLST 4 $752.61
12 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO SF 5 $752.61
13 Louise Whitaker LEEN O.L. BWP 6
14 Doron Kuipers FREESTYLE ZANG 7
15 Giovanni Lucchetti HERA VAN DE MEERDIJK KWPN 8
16 Mario Wilson Fernandes CELINE E 8
17 Damien Dixon QUELQU'UN DES METS HOLST 8
18 Luis Silva Fernandes Calado TRESOR DERICK SF 8
19 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE SF 8
20 Rogier Linssen CYNTHIA Z 8
21 Conor McMahon KAMARA VAN'T HEIKE ZANG 8
22 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF BWP 8
23 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN BWP 9
24 Charlotte Petit-Jean CAMOUFLAGE 24 BWP 9
25 Jose Diaz Vecino DIDAM DP OS 12
26 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS 12
27 Nerea Garaygordobil Marrero DATINA 13
28 Miguel Honrubia-Alvarino DUBAI 77 KWPN 17
29 Praveen Nair Mathavan CLEAR CUT Ret
29 Juan Carlos Garcia ARISTE DU GUERPRE Ret
31 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII Eli
31 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo CESAR VAN SPALBEEK Z AES Eli
31 Borja Bidon Daurella QUICK DE GLANVILLE ZANG Eli