Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CANTELEU GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
9/23/2018
CSI2* CANTELEU - CANTELEU, FRA
44
9/20/2018 - 9/23/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
10 Felicie Bertrand CHACCO ROUGE 1 8 47.72 $752.61
11 Alix Ragot VARGAS ROUGE OLDBG 4 8 44.53 $752.61
12 Stephen Murphy CHANTELLE 4 $752.61
13 Jerome Hurel VEGAS DE LA FOLIE 4
14 Kirstie Leightley THAIS D'LA VERRERIE 4
15 Alexandre Zambaux FLEUR VAN LOO SF 4
16 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT BWP 4
17 Alexander Zettermann LUCKY LISA KWPN 4
18 Pauline Guignery VIRTUAL BOY DE SHELOA SWB 4
19 Geoffroy Breant ASTONE DE BEAUFOUR SF 4
20 Simon Buckley ELIA SF 4
21 Timothee Anciaume AUSTRALIA 5
22 Guillaume Batillat URANE SCSL 5
23 Gustavo Arroyo G&C URIKA DU PLESSIS SF 5
24 Pauline Jouanneteau ALAMEME 5
25 Benjamin Grandjacques CAVIAR DE L'HERIBUS 5
26 Emmanuel Bertho MR BLUE SKY UK SBS 5
27 Olivier Martin VANDY DU BOIS D'ELLE WESTF 5
28 Patrice Delaveau UTHOPE DE LA ROQUE 8
29 Cyrielle Deboffle URAEUS MAOUCHA SF 8
30 Damien De Chambord VITI DE LONGA SF 8
31 Swan Bourven VAKIRY DES SAULES SF 8
32 Julien Anquetin QUANAN ROUGE SF 8
33 Florian Angot SOPRANO DE GRANDRY SF 8
34 Florence Willaume ALAKHANI WEST SF 8
35 Edward Levy ABSOLUTE DU MIO 8
36 Aymeric De Ponnat VELOURS DE SOIE 8
37 Romain Lescanne AMY DE BEAUFOUR SF 9
38 Charles Henri Ferme VASNUPIED DE JONKIERE 13
39 Geoffroy De Coligny VISCONSIN DE LA ROQUE AA 13
40 Tony Hanquinquant TOURTERELLE D'ELLE SF 13
41 Titouan Schumacher JAQUI SF 19
42 Teddy Thellier CONTINUUM BWP Ret
42 Melanie Cloarec ONDINE BELMANIERE HOLST Ret
42 Julien Renault CORNADO JNR Ret
1 Duarte Romao UTOPIE D'BONNEVILLE 0 0 46.36 $7,526.12
2 Rudy Cock VAUBAN DE STE HERMELLE SF 0 0 46.95 $6,020.90
3 Jose Thiry CYRANO D'ORBRI SBS 0 0 48.78 $4,515.67
4 Alexa Ferrer LUKE LUGAR SL 1 0 49.1 $3,010.45
5 Mathieu Billot UNIK D'ICK HANN 1 0 50.6 $2,107.31
6 Julien Epaillard SAFARI D'AUGE SF 0 4 42.7 $1,655.74
7 Vanessa Martinez TORERO DU LOZON 0 4 46.38 $1,204.18
8 Aymeric Azzolino VALSE DE BLAGNY SF 4 0 46.83 $903.13
9 Guy Williams IGOR VAN DE DORPSHOEVE 4 4 45.86 $903.13