Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CANNES GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
6/9/2018
CSI5* CANNES - CANNES, FRA
33
6/7/2018 - 6/9/2018
6.17
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL BWP 0 0 38.05 $119,213.82
2 Harrie Smolders EMERALD SWB 0 0 38.46 $72,250.80
3 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN BWP 0 0 38.53 $54,188.10
4 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST SF 0 0 39.47 $36,125.40
5 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE BWP 0 0 39.82 $21,675.24
6 Cameron Hanley QUIREX HOLST 0 0 40.04 $16,256.43
7 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA HOLST 0 0 40.59 $10,837.62
8 Ludger Beerbaum CASELLO KWPN 0 0 42.55 $9,031.35
9 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE HOLST 4 $7,225.08
10 Sheikh Ali Al Thani CAROLINA 31 4 $7,225.08
11 Darragh Kenny BABALOU 41 HOLST 4 $3,612.54
12 Piergiorgio Bucci CATWALK Z OLDENBURG 4 $3,612.54
13 Sergio Alvarez-Moya CHARMEUR ZANG 4
14 Abdel Said CALLISTO 4
15 Christian Ahlmann TOKYO 2 KWPN 4
16 Jos Verlooy CARACAS SF 4
17 Pedro Veniss UCCELLO DE WILL HOLST 5
18 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 8
19 Edwina Tops Alexander CALIFORNIA AES 8
20 Olivier Robert TEMPO DE PABAN KWPN 8
21 Maikel Van der Vleuten IDI UTOPIA AA 8
22 Anna Kellnerova SILVERSTONE G BWP 10
23 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE SWB 12
24 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE 12
25 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 13
26 Christian Kukuk LUKAS 1054 ISH 17
27 Harold Boisset VERONE DE LA ROQUE WESTF 20
28 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO SF 20
29 Bertram Allen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF SCSL Ret
29 Jane Richard Philips FOICA VAN DEN BISSCHOP BWP Ret
29 Kevin Staut LORENZO BWP Ret
29 John Whitaker CASSINIS CHAPLIN HOLST Ret
29 David Will DELUXE ILTON HOLST Ret