Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CANA CUP

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
9/6/2018
CSIO5* SPRUCE MEADOWS 'MASTERS' - CALGARY AB, CAN
Leopoldo Palacios
39
9/5/2018 - 9/9/2018
4.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Philipp Weishaupt SANSIBAR 89 HOLST 0 0 46.95 $34,661.73
2 Beezie Madden COACH HANN 0 0 47.12 $21,007.11
3 Daniel Coyle TIENNA HOLSTEINER 0 4 47.3 $15,755.33
4 Olivier Robert EROS 0 4 48.23 $10,503.55
5 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL BWP 0 4 49.85 $6,302.13
6 Laura Jane Tidball CONCETTO SON ISH 0 4 50.49 $4,726.59
7 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 OLDBG 0 WD $3,151.06
8 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z HANN 1 $2,625.88
9 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 4 $2,100.71
10 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP BWP 4 $2,100.71
11 Maikel Van der Vleuten ARERA C BWP 4 $1,050.35
12 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F 4 $1,050.35
13 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX OLDBG 4
14 Zazou Hoffman SAMSON II SF 5
15 Susan Horn LILLYFEE SWB 5
16 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE HOLST 5
17 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED 5
18 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY WESTF 5
19 Philipp Weishaupt SOLITAER 41 BWP 8
20 Steve Guerdat ALAMO HANN 8
21 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE KWPN 9
22 Eduardo Menezes MANZANO KWPN 9
23 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 BWP 9
24 Conor Swail GK COCO CHANEL HOLST 9
25 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE HOLST 9
26 Alain Jufer CHELLATUS R SBS 9
27 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE BAD-WU 9
28 Vladamir Tuganov SUSPENS FLOREVAL BWP 11
29 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE SF 12
30 Abdel Said VENISE DU REVERDY SBS 13
31 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 13
32 Fransicso Mesquita Musa FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO AES 14
33 Charles Jacobs CASSINJA S BWP 16
34 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA 17
35 Daniel Bluman ENTANO KWPN 17
36 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR KWPN 20
37 Holger Wulschner ZUCKERSUESS D'ARGILLA SF Ret
37 Vladamir Tuganov COSUN HOLST Ret
39 Andre Thieme CUPERTINO KWPN Eli