Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CAIXABANK TROPHY

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
10/7/2018
CSIO5* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
41
10/5/2018 - 10/7/2018
3.34
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Frank Schuttert CLAUS DIETER SBS 0 0 51.67 $12,716.14
2 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUBILLE Z HOLST 0 0 52.55 $7,706.75
3 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 0 0 53.22 $4,816.72
3 Wilm Vermeir GENTIANE DE LA POMME KWPN 0 0 53.22 $4,816.72
5 Andre Thieme CONTADUR BWP 0 0 53.7 $2,312.02
6 Max Kuhner ALFA JORDAN OS 0 0 54.39 $1,734.01
7 Holly Smith CLADDAGH IROKO ZANG 0 4 56.87 $1,156.01
8 Stephanie Holmen CARMA ISH 0 4 56.9 $963.34
9 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE 0 6 75.13 $770.67
10 Paul Estermann ANABA HAIZE SF 0 12 53.49 $770.67
11 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO 0 13 85.52 $385.33
12 Anthony Condon ZIRA VH KAPELHOF Z KWPN 1 $385.33
13 Abdul Rahman Ahmed Ameen DENITHA ZANG 1
14 Shane Breen CAN YA MAKAN KWPN 4
15 Jos Verlooy ROMEO DE VILLARET HOLST WB 4
16 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M SF 4
17 Billy Twomey ARDCOLUM DUKE KWPN 4
18 Darragh Kenny EXTRA VAN ESSENE ISH 4
19 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA BWP 4
20 Hans Dieter Dreher TIOPEPE DES CHAMPS HANN 4
21 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II SF 4
22 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 KWPN 4
23 Erica Swartz JOVITA HANN 5
24 Steve Guerdat FLAIR 5
25 Primitivo Nieves IKEN VON DER WERETHERBACH 5
26 Gabriela Roger Ibars CUARTA BWP 6
27 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ HOLST 8
28 Lorenzo De Luca EVITA VAN'T ZOGGEHOF 8
29 Goncalo Barradas WIBOWEE 9
30 Roland Englbrecht MEVISTO'S CORWINNI KWPN 9
31 William Whitaker FANDANGO SLOVEN, WB 13
32 Harrie Smolders SURRIMO SWB 13
33 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT HANN 13
34 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND KWPN 14
35 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA 16
36 Andrew Kocher FASHION V SLS 16
37 Bryan Balsiger JENKINS TER DOORN 17
38 Maya Torres Windisch UNDER PRESSURE K 21
39 Harriet Nuttall DULF KWPN Ret
39 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ROXANE DE LA BERANGER Ret
41 Marianne Schindele ACOUSTIK SOLO DU BALOUBET SF Eli