Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Friday, July 3rd, 2020 in observance of Independence Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CAGNES-SUR-MER GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of March 20, 2020
Week 2020-11
4/6/2017
CSI3* CAGNES-SUR-MER - CAGNES-SUR-MER, FRA
66
4/4/2017 - 4/9/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE WESTF 0 67.23 $6,524.75
2 Benoit Cernin TEA STAR D'OYALE SF 0 67.41 $5,219.80
3 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES SF 0 71.78 $3,914.85
4 Louise Saywell DASSLER SBS 0 71.91 $2,609.90
5 Maelle Martin GIOVANI DE LA POMME KWPN 0 72.07 $1,826.93
6 Felicie Bertrand ALMERIA Z BWP 0 72.87 $1,435.44
7 Timothee Anciaume AUSTRALIA ZANG 0 73.11 $1,043.96
8 Nigel Coupe JUBILEE III SCSL 0 74.1 $782.97
9 Olivier Perreau IMKE P DE FELINES 0 75.27 $782.97
10 Greg Patrick Broderick CHARMEUR BWP 0 76.81 $652.47
11 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R DWB 0 77.7 $652.47
11 Brice Grugeon BIKLEA CDE 0 77.7 $652.47
13 Joffrey Buard UNCLE AD W Z KWPN 0 79.08 $52.19
14 Samy Colman SIMARA ALIA ZANG 0 80.34 $52.19
15 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CRACK ELLE CHAVANNAISE SF 0 80.49 $52.19
16 Thibault Lacrevaz TOM D'RUFFOSSE SBS 0 81.06 $52.19
17 Charlotte Gastaldi ROLF DES GREZ SF 0 81.57 $52.19
18 Margaux Bost FELIX 0 81.69
19 Romain Lavigne PHARAON BELLE MENEE HANN 0 83.04
20 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE SF 0 83.68
21 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE SF 4 71.15
22 Cyril Bouvard TALMA DES VATYS SF 4 76.26
23 Charles Hubert Chiche BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME SF 4 76.36
24 Romain Potin IMPRESSARIO VD HEFFINCK BELGIAN WA 4 77.04
25 Graham Lovegrove CENTOLOVE BWP 4 77.3
26 Patrice Planchat UBILA DU MURGER 4 77.35
27 Abdelkebir Ouaddar SAPHIR DU TALUS SF 4 78.15
28 Maiju Mallat VATSON SITTE SF 4 78.79
29 Maxime Harmegnies FOREST GUMP 29 4 80.03
30 Gregory Cottard PEPYT DES ELFS 4 80.35
31 Raphael Goehrs VICTORIO DES FROTARDS SF 4 80.63
32 Titziana Verrecchia MEDENA SF 4 80.68
33 Romain Jucker TENDANCE BOISY OS 4 81.03
34 Matthias Atzmuller NARUMOL B SF 4 81.36
35 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE BAVAR 4 82.68
36 Joanna Parkinson GOLDEN MAGIC C SF 5 86.17
37 Alex Rident UCELLO MASSUERE BWP 7 94.38
38 Nils Vilain REGENT DE MONTSEC SF 8 70.59
39 Philippe Le Jeune RMF CADEAU DE MUZE SF 8 75.7
40 Baptiste Couperie INDIAN GOLD VD KRUISH SBS 8 77.49
41 Axel Van Colen SILHOUETTE ISLAND BWP 8 77.59
42 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS OS 8 78.03
43 Stefan Eder CELPIK SF 8 80.04
44 Romain Dreyfus ULTIMA QUORRADA MECKLENBGR 8 82.86
45 Christophe Barbeau UGO D ARGENT SF 8 83.2
46 Syndie Rigaut UGOLINO DU CLOS SF 9 85.61
47 Francois Xavier Boudant CIENTO SF 10 89.69
48 Philippe Putallaz VANCOUVER IV KSPN 10 91
49 Nicholas Hochstadter TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY HOLST 12 80.04
50 Edouard Mathe TABASCO DES CABANES TENDE 12 80.75
51 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS ABSINTH 2 SF 12 83.26
52 Evie Buller STANLEY 151 OLDBG 12 84.08
53 Marion Skalli WELL DONE HANN 13 86.11
54 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX HOLST 18 90.76
55 Laurent Guillet UHLAN OKKOMUT SF 20 98.06
56 Rosa Schrot TAKUMA T SF 22 107.92
57 Jessy Putallaz PORTLAND DU TER HOLST 26 90.22
58 Christian Janin HENNA SF 29 119.62
59 Nadege Janssen ASCENSION LORD BWP Eli
59 Johnny Motetta CATCH THE WIND KWPN Eli
59 Philippe Leoni SCHWYZ DE LA CENSE HOLST Eli
62 Benedikte Serigstad Endresen CORLANTOS SF Ret
62 Marc Dilasser UTAH VD ROCK KWPN Ret
62 Stein Endresen AMROD SF Ret
62 Alexandre De Rothschild LACONTINO MECKL Ret
62 Andrea Herck QUINTINUS II HANN Ret