Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CAGNES-SUR-MER GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/26/2017
CSI2* CAGNES-SUR-MER - CAGNES-SUR-MER, FRA
36
3/23/2017 - 3/26/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE BELGIAN WA 0 0 41.36 $6,524.75
2 Louise Saywell DASSLER SF 0 0 42.48 $5,219.80
3 Nina Mallevaey SOLITUDE AU VENT KWPN 0 0 45.15 $3,914.85
4 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL SF 0 0 45.65 $2,609.90
5 Pierre Louis Roche TELEMAQUE D'AUZOUX ISH 0 0 46.49 $1,826.93
6 Andreas Brenner TREBOX ACORADA SF 0 4 44.56 $1,435.44
7 Raphael Goehrs VICTORIO DES FROTARDS HOLST 0 4 46.5 $1,043.96
8 Samy Colman SIMARA ALIA SF 0 4 46.91 $782.97
9 Letizia Malfanti SIAM DE LA BATIA SF 0 9 55.83 $782.97
10 Charles Hubert Chiche BOUDIKA IDEAL HOME SF 0 12 46.97 $652.47
11 Nicholas Hochstadter TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY BELGIAN WA 1 $652.47
12 Philippe Le Jeune RMF CADEAU DE MUZE 1 $652.47
13 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SBS 4
14 Laurent Guillet DITMAR SBS 4
15 Bruno Garez REVE DE NABAB KWPN 4
16 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER OS 4
17 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CRACK ELLE CHAVANNAISE 4
18 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE SBS 4
19 Nadege Janssen HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON SF 5
20 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z BWP 5
21 Helene Delhaye DULCINEA DI SAN PATRIGNAN ZANG 5
22 Geoffroy Bouret SUNSHINE DE ROY SELLE ITA 5
23 Yannick Martin UFANO DU PLESSIS SF 5
24 Graham Lovegrove JAKARTA SF 6
25 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS BWP 7
26 Philippe Putallaz VANCOUVER IV SF 8
27 Lara Tryba ROSA DU COISEL HOLST 9
28 Steve Gasnier SAMOURAI DE COLCHIC 9
29 Lyse Traineau Daude TYPE TOP DES LUTHIERS SF 12
30 Evie Buller CILIJA SF 14
31 Samuel Perriez SEABIRD DU QUESNOY HOLST 14
32 Stephane Antoniotti TROVATORE DES ISLES SF 14
33 Pierre Kolly CORVALL SF 19
34 Baptiste Couperie SPRINT DU ROUET HOLST 19
35 Jessy Putallaz BELLA XXI SF Ret
35 Sofian Misraoui GERVOUS WESTF Ret