Member News
Free Registration Now Open for 2021 US Equestrian Annual Meeting | January 13-17, 2021
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUSTO ARSIZIO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
5/6/2018
CSI3* BUSTO ARSIZIO - BUSTO ARSIZIO, ITA
58
5/2/2018 - 5/6/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS OLDBG 0 0 39.27 $21,855.86
2 Martin Fuchs CHICA B Z SF 0 0 40.79 $13,245.98
3 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C ZANG 0 0 43.25 $9,934.48
4 Luca Inselvini GALVANO VAN DE VLASPUT BWP 0 0 45.35 $6,622.99
5 Carlo Pfyffer GIULIO 8 BWP 0 0 47.31 $3,973.79
6 Sabrina Crotta DELACROIX AS BAVAR 1 0 51.73 $2,980.34
7 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R OLDBG 0 4 39.48 $1,986.89
8 Matteo Checchi DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS OS 0 4 41.78 $1,655.74
9 Natale Chiaudani QUEENSLAND E BWP 0 4 42.17 $1,324.59
10 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME ZANG 0 4 42.88 $1,324.59
11 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA HOLST 0 4 45.2 $662.29
12 Erica Swartz JOVITA OLDBG 0 4 46.4 $662.29
13 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ 1 10 61.41 $120.41
14 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z HOLST 0 20 100.69 $120.41
15 Pierre Kolly CORVALL ZANG 0 Eli $120.41
16 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV HOLST 4
17 Laurent Guillet UHLAN OKKOMUT KWPN 4
18 Annina Zuger STAGENTA SF 4
19 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi COEUR BLESSE Z OS 4
20 Geoffroy De Coligny SORRENTO DU PLESSIS ZANG 4
21 Adelaide Lautie JINKA II SF 4
22 Marta Bottanelli RA DE PRIN BWP 4
23 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN CHEVAL DE 4
24 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB SF 4
25 Roberto Arioldi DUNDEE VH MARIENSHOF BWP 4
26 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER KWPN 4
27 Gabriele Grassi CLARICO SF 4
28 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' HOLST 4
29 Fabio Crotta EL NINO IV UNIRE 4
30 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z KWPN 8
31 Jason Smith ZOA-WODKA ZANG 8
32 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER 8
33 Gianluca Mario Pirovano ELANO HOLST 8
34 Geoffroy Bouret SUNSHINE DE ROY BWP 8
35 Gianmarco Ferretti CARASINO SF 8
36 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA HANN 8
37 Sadri Fegaier IVOOR VT PARADIJS ASSI 8
38 Paris Sellon NATHAN DETROIT BWP 9
39 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z HANOVERIAN 9
40 Maximilian Schmid VALENTINO 311 ZANG 9
41 Andrea Coutinho Mendonca Nagata ISCO DE AMORANDA DSP 12
42 Serena Curcio HYMNE D'O 12
43 Abdullah Al Sharbatly EDOWANDO SOMARA BWP 12
44 Mara Braghini EDELVONA KWPN 13
45 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI KWPN 13
46 Agatha Vacher CASJANA KWPN 13
47 Simone Coata DARDONGE HOLST 17
48 Damien Dixon CHEF VD WIESHARDE KWPN 18
49 Romain Duguet UBIANA D'ALBAIN HOLST 19
50 Barbara Schnieper D. BONNY SF 24
51 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA CELTIC KWPN Ret
51 Alberto Carrara CARIBO KWPN Ret
51 Daniele Augusto Da Rios BAEDEKER SWB Ret
51 Massimo Regina INDIGO UNIRE Ret
51 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO Ret
51 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI Ret
57 Valentina Rossini CASALL DE FUYSSIEUX Z OLDBG Eli
57 Michol Del Signore LORDIANA ZANG Eli