Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUDAPEST WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/17/2017
CSI2*-W BUDAPEST - BUDAPEST, HUN
38
12/15/2017 - 12/17/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Amke Stroman FORCHELLO BWP 0 0 36.16 $6,785.74
2 Sara Holle CLINTUS WESTF 0 0 41.93 $5,428.59
3 Gerfried Puck BIONDA 3 OLDBG 4 $4,071.44
4 Kristaps Neretnieks MOON RAY KWPN 4 $2,714.29
5 Andreas Brenner QUINTAIRA WESTF 4 $1,900.00
6 Andrius Petrovas QUIRADOS AS 4 $1,492.86
7 Zuzana Zelinkova CALERI II HOLST 4 $1,085.71
8 Gabor Szabo Jr TIMPEX BOLCSESZ HOLST 4 $814.28
9 Balasz Horvath PM DIANA HSH 4 $814.28
10 Jamie Wingrave QUIROSA 4 $678.57
11 Gyula Szuhai LANCELOT HOLST WB 4 $678.57
12 Andras Jun. Kovy HEUREKA 22 OS 4 $678.57
13 Fabio Brotto VANITA'DELLE ROANE WURTTEMBER 4
14 Andrej Holly QUINTANA MIPAAF 4
15 Zoltan Lazar Jr LACRIMA DI FELICITA WESTFALE 8
16 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY OS 8
17 Istvan Mate CASUS BIBENDI 8
18 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. VERMONT 2 OLDENBURG 8
19 Istvan Fazekas WALTER HANN 8
20 Ionut Ursache CASHMERE 31 9
21 Tamas Mraz ASTRAL C HOLST 12
22 Vasil Ivanou CHIORT POBERI OS 12
23 Michal Zak EDUARD HANN 12
24 Szilvia Babo PM FOCUS KWPN 13
25 Andrea Herck TROCADERO DE JARSAY HSH 16
26 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II SF 16
27 Virag Weinhardt CHICLANA 10 23
28 Peter Kovacs CHAKKATO EL GANDADOR ZWEIB 29
29 Marton Reischl EXPECTATION OF ROMANCE 29
30 Reka Sopronyi DONALD KWPN Eli
30 Flora Fuzer QUALITY ROSE HSH Eli
30 Sandor Torok JOTTER OLDBG Eli
30 Aron Jakab ZUMBA HOLSTEINER Eli
30 Barna Burucs HELIOS C OS Eli
35 Kristof Szotyori Nagy GIDRAN RAZBEG 44 MYTOC OS Ret
35 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL Ret
35 Bianca Babanitz LITTLE FOOT 41 KWPN Ret
35 Radoslaw Zalewski ILATINA OS Ret