Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUDAPEST GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSIO3*-W BUDAPEST - BUDAPEST, HUN
48
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.40
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE OLDBG 0 0 46.42 $15,878.33
2 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN HOLSTEINER 0 0 46.91 $12,702.66
3 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 0 0 47.81 $9,527.00
4 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO 0 4 44.68 $6,351.33
5 Virag Weinhardt CHICLANA 10 1 $4,445.93
6 Stefan Eder DR SCARPO ZWEIB 1 $3,493.23
7 Elin Ott REMIX OLDBG 4 $2,540.53
8 Urh Bauman LARISAL 4 $1,905.40
9 Vladimir Tretera GANGSTER V/H NODDEVELT 4 $1,905.40
10 Istvan Mate SANGHATA 4 $1,587.83
11 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K 4 $1,587.83
12 Alessandra Reich LOYD HANN 4 $1,587.83
13 Mathias Nørheden JOHANSEN CAMELOT 124 4
14 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 4
15 Kriton Zafiropoulos DICAPRIO WESTF 4
16 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III KWPN 4
17 Monika Martini ELECTIC ELVIS C HOLST 5
18 Daniel Ionut Bucur QUASAR 5
19 Andrius Petrovas LINKOLNS 5
20 Necmi Eren UNIQUE D'ELBE 5
21 Peter Szuhai CASINO ROYAL Z SBS 6
22 Aurelia Loser ANABA HAIZE ZANG 8
23 Antonio Alfonso HARRIE SF 8
24 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 8
25 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 8
26 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CLEMENS DE LA LANDE SWB 9
27 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY 9
28 Gyula Szuhai LAWISANGOS 10
29 Severin Hillereau QUIDAM'S GREY LADY 12
30 Max Kuhner UP TOO JACCO BLUE NWB 12
31 Eszter Kalan GAREZA 12
32 Tamas Mraz GIVANO 13
33 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK 13
34 Francesco Turturiello MONTELLINO 2 BWP 13
35 Derin Demirsoy MINUIT VAN HET GROOTVELDHOF 15
36 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL 19
37 Gyula Zarug DORIS KWPN 20
38 Constantin Cojocariu HANDYMAN 21
39 Anton Datzinski BAMBY 22
40 Andrea Herck KALVARIE VAN DE ZELM HOLST WB Ret
40 Damian Cojocariu HURACAN RC Ret
40 Michael Cristofoletti WHYSOL CASSIA PLEASURE Ret
40 Angel Niagolov CHACCATO PS Ret
40 Zoltan Czekus DISCO Ret
40 Luka Zaloznik DOUBLEM CHACCO Eli
40 Dieter Kofler FARAH DIBAH Ret
40 Hasan Senturk LYCON 3 KWPN Ret
40 Ondrej Zvara CHACCOLAN WESTF Ret