Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUDAPEST GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/26/2019
CSI2* BUDAPEST - BUDAPEST, HUN
47
5/23/2019 - 5/26/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andrej Holly QUINTANA 0 0 47.57 $7,412.08
2 Zoltan Czekus KEMPO CENTO WESTFALE 1 0 53.44 $5,929.66
3 Rene Tebbel SAXO DE LA COUR OS 0 4 47.21 $4,447.24
4 Balasz Horvath PM CHACCERA SF 0 4 47.95 $2,964.83
5 Angel Niagolov CHACCOTHAGO OS 4 0 49.32 $2,075.38
6 Igor Sulek WAVO ARAMIS WESTFALE 0 4 49.34 $1,630.65
7 Tamas Mraz CARIBA DAM SVK WB 0 4 49.44 $1,185.93
8 Iza Vele BERLINS BOY OS 4 0 54.4 $889.44
9 Laszlo Toth RADIHAZA-ECHO KWPN 1 4 48.68 $889.44
10 Zoltan Lazar Jr BAROLO 4 HSH 4 4 53.22 $741.20
11 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA HANN 1 8 54.61 $741.20
12 Oleksandr Onyshchenko CHACCIENY SSW 1 Ret $741.20
13 Tadej Skaza CORTINA OLDBG 4
14 Gabor Szabo Jr LORD CLASSIC 2 4
15 Bela Petrik DUCHE 4
16 Barna Burucs SIR WINSTON C OS 4
17 Peter Szentirmai EXPRESS OLDBG 4
18 Lana Tanko QUANTUMS BOY 5
19 Fritz Kogelnig, Jun. QUIETE 5
20 Istvan Mate CASUS BIBENDI 5
21 Andre Schroder ALLEGRO OLDENBURG 5
22 Zoltan Rezgo K-WAIMEA 6
23 Peter Szuhai LAMBORGINI 8
24 Constantin Cojocariu LANCOR OS 8
25 Adam Faluhelyi CONTHA ROUET HORSE SPOR 8
26 Zsofia Vandor QUINTUS 8
27 Krisztian Buza FLOYD 8
28 Anton Datzinski BAMBY 8
29 Tomas Kuchar BRESCIANO HOLST WB 8
30 David Horvath GENTLE BLUE BE 8
31 Damian Cojocariu ELYK 9
32 Istvan Czuczi CHANEL IC KWPN 9
33 Virag Weinhardt EQUEST CHA CHA 9
34 Gyula Szuhai PERTHY JACKSON OS 9
35 Ferenc Szentirmai VALOUR 9
36 Ivaylo Bonev DENDENCE VDL WESTF 12
37 Ruslan Petkov EN VOGUE KWPN 13
38 Aron Jakab CALVARO MD HANN 13
39 Zoltan Marki H C.S.R. CENTER 19
40 Robert Bombek COLMINA BWP Ret
40 Mariann Hugyecz CASPARK HOLST Ret
40 Attila Tecsy DIARA DE ROUGE HSH Ret
40 Jaroslaw Koziarowski FRED FLINSTONE Ret
40 Primoz Rifelj CHAMBERLAIN Ret
40 Ziva Sefman HOZNAYO OS Ret
40 Annamaria Zarug COOLMAN Ret
47 Vince Jarmy ZEUSZ Eli