Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUDAPEST GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
5/27/2018
CSI2* BUDAPEST - BUDAPEST, HUN
33
5/24/2018 - 5/27/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Andrej Holly QUINTANA OS 0 0 60.06 $7,827.17
2 Szabolcs Krucso CHACCO BLUE II WESTFALE 0 0 61.44 $6,261.73
3 Mariann Hugyecz CHACCO BOY 0 0 62.75 $4,696.30
4 Balasz Horvath ZORDON 0 0 63.25 $3,130.86
5 Sandor Szasz LORENZO 354 HSH 0 0 66.79 $2,191.60
6 Adam Faluhelyi CARIBA DAM BAYER 0 0 66.91 $1,721.97
7 Istvan Mate CASUS BIBENDI OS 1 5 66.22 $1,252.34
8 Willi Fischer COLANTINUE OLDENBURG 1 6 78.12 $939.26
9 Nadia Abdul Aziz Taryam CORTADO 0 8 66.74 $939.26
10 Szilvia Babo PM CASCAVELLE HANN WB 1 $782.71
11 Sara Stangelove CHACCO BLUE DIAMOND HSH 2 $782.71
12 Mate Lehotai CALOT OS 2 $782.71
13 Agnes Heibl FIRE 3
14 Constantin Cojocariu LANCOR KWPN 4
15 Peter Szentirmai CONCORDIA HB HORSE SPOR 4
16 Radovan Sillo DURANT W OLDBG 4
17 Zoltan Piroska FLORA KWPN 5
18 Robert Bombek COLMINA HSH 5
19 Tajda Bosio LODONKOR HOLST 6
20 Marton Reischl EXPECTATION OF ROMANCE 8
21 Gabor Szabo Jr TIMPEX BOLCSESZ KWPN 8
22 Tamas Mraz H C.S.R. CENTER HSH 8
23 Zoltan Czekus KEMPO CENTO BWP 9
24 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA OS 10
25 Mate Berkes KROKANT SSW 10
26 Steffen Hauter BALUGATA 12
27 Virag Weinhardt EQUEST CHA CHA 15
28 Peter Szuhai LAMBORGINI OS 20
29 Gyula Szuhai LANCELOT OS Eli
29 Kristof Hegedus CLINCHA OS Eli
29 Aron Jakab ZUMBA OS Eli
29 Marcell Meszaros COMEDY STAR OS Eli
29 Barna Burucs HELIOS C Eli