Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BRUSSELS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
8/29/2021
CSI5* BRUSSELS - BRUSSELS, BEL
39
8/25/2021 - 8/29/2021
6.88
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE SF 0 0 37.16 $201,532.65
2 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM HOLSTEINER 0 0 37.26 $122,141.00
3 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z BWP 0 0 38.32 $91,605.75
4 Pieter Clemens AKARAD HERO Z 0 0 41.17 $61,070.50
5 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS 0 4 37.05 $36,642.30
6 Petronella Andersson CASTRES VAN DE BEGIJNAKKER Z HOLST 0 4 37.37 $27,481.73
7 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO 0 4 38.55 $18,321.15
8 Brian Moggre BALOU DU REVENTON HANN 0 4 38.77 $15,267.63
9 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY OLDENBURG 0 4 39.67 $12,214.10
10 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE 4 $12,214.10
11 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SF 4 $6,107.05
12 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z 4 $6,107.05
13 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE ZANG 4
14 Harrie Smolders MONACO HOLST 4
15 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE HOLSTEINER 4
16 Martin Fuchs CONNER JEI 4
17 Henrik Von Eckermann GLAMOUR GIRL 8
18 Ludo Philippaerts LAURIER DUTCH WARM 8
19 Gregory Wathelet FAUT-IL DES 7 VALLONS 8
20 Lillie Keenan FASTHER 8
21 Edward Levy REBECA LS KWPN 8
22 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS LA SILLA 8
23 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK BWP 8
24 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO 8
25 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L 8
26 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS SBS 8
27 Karim Elzoghby ZANDIGO SELLE FRAN 8
28 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 8
29 Eric Lamaze DIEU MERCI VAN T & L 8
30 Kevin Staut BULGARIE D'ENGANDOU BELGIAN SP 12
31 Abdel Said BANDIT SAVOIE 12
32 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT 12
33 Wilm Vermeir JOYRIDE S ZANG 16
34 Piergiorgio Bucci JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE Ret
34 Karel Cox CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z BWP Ret
34 Nicola Philippaerts GIJS Ret
34 Malin Baryard-Johnsson EL BARONE 111 Z Eli
34 Bertram Allen PACINO AMIRO Ret
34 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS Ret