Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BRUSSELS GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
9/2/2018
CSI3* BRUSSELS - BRUSSELS, BEL
44
8/28/2018 - 9/2/2018
1.01
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Karel Cox EVERT BWP 0 0 34.59 $19,670.28
2 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON KWPN 0 0 40.5 $11,921.38
3 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW SF 0 4 33.92 $7,450.86
3 Nathan Budd CADIX DES ROSIERS SWB 0 4 33.92 $7,450.86
5 Jonas Vervoort TEAVANTA II C Z SBS 0 4 34.6 $3,576.41
6 Catherine Van Roosbroeck QIAZETTA Z ZANG 0 4 36.14 $2,682.31
7 Angelique Rusen DOLOCIA ZANG 0 4 37.25 $1,788.20
8 Jennifer Gates LUFTIKUS S KWPN 0 4 40 $1,490.17
9 Luis Ferreira CONGO DU MIRADOR Z 1 $1,192.13
10 Koen Vereecke JATIVIA ZANG 4 $1,192.13
11 Katharina Offel ELIEN BWP 4 $596.06
12 Nils Candon VIP DES LACS KWPN 4 $596.06
13 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS SF 4
14 Aniek Poels QUICK HAMLET SCSL 4
15 Michael Greeve TURBO Z KWPN 4
16 Abdeslam Bennani Smires SAPHIR DES CHAYOTTES ZANG 5
17 Nicola Pohl COPAIN HD SF 5
18 Evelina Tovek CASTELLO 194 KWPN 5
19 Alice Trehoust QUEL HOMME DE HUS WESTF 5
20 Peter Moloney D'ATLANTIQUE ROYALE HOLST 8
21 Paul O'Shea SKARA GLEN'S PRESENCE BWP 8
22 Taylor Alexander RYANAIR DE RIVERLAND 8
23 Dominique Hendrickx BACARDI LES HAUTS SF 8
24 Lisa Cubitt UNCAS S SBS 8
25 Fransicso Mesquita Musa SHARAPOVA IMPERIO EGIPCIO AES 8
26 Hilary Mc Nerney CHUCK 27 BRAS-H 8
27 Anna-Julia Kontio ORNELLAIA HANOVERIAN 8
28 David McPherson KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT HOLST 8
29 Kim Emmen DELVAUX BWP 8
30 Stephanie Hennequin VOYOU DES NOUALLES KWPN 8
31 Emilie Conter MUFASA SF 9
32 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KIRA BWP 9
33 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 BWP 12
34 Emil Hallundbaek CABANUS 12
35 Agatha Vacher CASJANA OS 12
36 Jessica Springsteen RMF TINKERBELL HOLST 16
37 Anthony Wellens JETOT FRAVANCA OLDBG 17
38 Yves Vanderhasselt HETMAN OF COLORS BWP 19
39 Walter Lapertot RIGHT PLEASURE BWP 20
40 Damien Haelterman IMANDRA DE LAUBRY SF Ret
40 Axel Vandoorne UPGRADE'S SON BWP Ret
40 Clara Hallundbaek HH BEST BUY WESTF Ret
40 Cindy Van der Straten CALVIA HOLST Ret
44 Nick Vrins KADAFFI VAN ORTI OLDBG Eli