Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BRAUNSCHWEIG GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/8/2020
CSI3* BRAUNSCHWEIG - BRAUNSCHWEIG, GER
44
3/6/2020 - 3/8/2020
1.92
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 HANN 0 0 40.64 $49,603.92
2 Tim Rieskamp-Godeking QUERIDO 58 OS 0 0 43.51 $14,227.77
3 Angelique Rusen ARAC DU SEIGNEUR Z 0 0 43.85 $10,671.11
4 Finja Bormann A CRAZY SON OF LAVINA SBS 0 4 39.6 $7,114.45
5 Janine Rijkens C VIER 2 ZVDP 0 4 40.47 $4,268.21
6 Christopher Klasener CORNET'S SPIRIT HOLST 0 4 40.81 $3,200.87
7 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 HOLST 0 4 40.92 $2,134.67
8 Tobias Meyer SEA COAST CONBALET KWPN 0 4 41.04 $1,778.89
9 Hans-Peter Konle QUICK STEPP 4 0 4 41.34 $1,423.11
10 Mylen Kruse CHACCMO 0 4 41.92 $1,423.11
11 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR CALLAS 0 4 43.29 $711.55
12 Felix Hassmann SIG CAPTAIN AMERICA 0 8 40.34 $711.55
13 Robert Bruhns DSP CORBAIN WESTF 0 8 42.86 $228.06
14 Barbara Schnieper ESCOFFIER 4
15 Nisse Luneburg LUCA TONI 27 KWPN 4
16 Wolfgang Puschak NUMBER ONE 32 OS 4
17 Stephanie Bohe QUIRICI H WESTF 4
18 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S LAITH 4
19 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN 4
20 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE 4
21 Sebastian Adams CARLO BWP 4
22 Leonie Jonigkeit QUERO 2 HOLST 4
23 Ann Carton-Grootjans KAI LICHA DE CARMEL 4
24 Christina Liebherr LB CRUMBLE BWP 4
25 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV 4
26 Alexa Stais QUINTATO HOLST 8
27 Caroline Muller DIARINDO Z OLDBG 8
28 Jasper Kools CHATTO 4 8
29 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 OLDBG 8
30 Toni Hassmann CONTENDRIX 8
31 Michael Jung MILL CREEK FILIPPA K HOLST 8
32 Clara Blau PAUL 8
33 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 8
34 Sarah Nagel Tornau CAROUGE 8 HOLST 12
35 Jan Wernke NASHVILLE HR 12
36 Marius Brinkmann CIDAN 13
37 Mario Stevens CERO OLDBG 16
38 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 16
39 Andrea Herck IDARQUITHAGO SWB 16
40 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier CARLUCCI 20 BWP Ret
40 Niklas Krieg QUATER PAST HOLST Ret
40 Willem Greve DISINAA Ret
43 Gerrit Nieberg CHILLY 15 KWPN Eli
43 Henrik Griese PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY Eli